
8 Bit Bites
Burger · New York
Open
closes 2am
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 2am · try the The Flying Dutchman Burger · about $8 a person
What to order
from the menu
The Flying Dutchman Burger
Two of our signature Smashburgers with Cheese, pickle, two perfectly Grilled Onion slices as the buns and our signature Cheat Code Sauce!
Between the Buns$9.30

Fries
Our Signature Potato Scoops covered in savory mesquite seasoning.
Fries & Tots$5.45

Rainbow Road MILKSHAKE
Our Hand-spun shake with flecks of rainbow flavored goodness mixed in!
My Milkshakes$8.20

Baby Squad
1 Smash Burger, 1 Classic Chicken Sandwich, 2 Tenders & Fries or Tots.
Between the Buns$21.95

Cookie Cream Coast MILKSHAKE
Cookies & Cream! A match made not only in heaven but in our signature hand spun shake!
My Milkshakes$8.20

Classic Snack Wrap
Our amazing chicken tender topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Honey Mustard, all wrapped in a warm tortilla!
Snack Wraps$6.60
Burger — food to try
4 on this menuThe house burger✓ On the menu · $9.30
Whatever they named after themselves. Order it as it comes.
Here it's “The Flying Dutchman Burger”.
Smash burger✓ On the menu · $90
Pressed thin on the flat-top for the lacy, crisp edge.
Here it's “Super HALF Smash Party Kit”.
Fries✓ On the menu · $5.45
Hand-cut and double-fried is the standard worth asking about.
Milkshake✓ On the menu · $8.20
If it's on the menu, it's there for a reason.
Here it's “Rainbow Road MILKSHAKE”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-13Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
SUPER SMASH PARTY KIT!
NEW XP BOWL!
Snack Wraps
Big Boss Breakfast
Between the Buns
No Bun Intended
Fries & Tots
Loaded Retro / Loaded Fries
My Milkshakes
Sweet Thangs
Beverages
Squad Box!!!!
Parties
Extra Sauces
1419 Forest Ave, New York, NY, 10302
Open· closes 2amAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Sunday (today)
- 11am–2am
- Monday
- 11am–2am
- Tuesday
- 11am–2am
- Wednesday
- 11am–2am
- Thursday
- 11am–2am
- Friday
- 11am–2am
- Saturday
- 11am–2am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Zara Forest
Turkish
4.6★ (1,000+)·0.6 mi

Bun & Beyond Smashburgers
Burger
0.2 mi

Freedom Land, Inc
Staten Island
0.1 mi

Goku Kitchen (staten Island)
Asian
0.1 mi

Empire Szechuan
Chinese
0.1 mi

Jersey Mike's Subs
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Sayori
Japanese
0.1 mi

La Bella Pizza
Italian
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →