Avanti's Pizzeria
Pizza · Staten Island
Open
closes 10:45pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 10:45pm · try the 1 Large Pie, Half a tray Penne vodka & Dozen Garlic Knots · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menu1 Large Pie, Half a tray Penne vodka & Dozen Garlic Knots
Summer Special$49.99
Large Cheese Pie & Spaghetti Meatballs
Saturday - Thursday Specials$19.75
Sausage & Peppers Hero
Saturday - Thursday Specials$9.75
Stuffed Shells (4)
Pasta$12.50
Family Dinner Special Large Cheese Pie, Baked Ziti, 10 Garlic Knots, Chicken Roll, & 2-Liter Soda
Every Day Specials$34
Hawaiian Pizza
Ham and pineapple.
Pizza$23.50
Pizza — food to try
4 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $19.75
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Here it's “Large Cheese Pie & Spaghetti Meatballs”.
Deep dish✓ On the menu · $12.50
Chicago's own — a buttery crust with the sauce on top. Give it 35 minutes.
Here it's “Stuffed Shells (4)”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $9.75
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Sausage & Peppers Hero”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $49.99
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Here it's “1 Large Pie, Half a tray Penne vodka & Dozen Garlic Knots”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-03Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Summer Special
Saturday - Thursday Specials
Every Day Specials
Beer and WineDine-in only
Beverages
Counter (Slices, on Display)
Pizza
Pasta
Pan Pizza (8 slices)
Salads
Chicken Nuggets
Appetizers
Chicken Wings
Rolls
Hot Heros
Cold Heros
Soups
Grilled Panini
Wraps
Gyro
Burgers
Dinners
Seafood
Desserts
1650 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, NY, 10314-1542
Open· closes 10:45pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Sunday (today)
- 10am–10:45pm
- Monday
- 10am–10:45pm
- Tuesday
- 10am–10:45pm
- Wednesday
- 10am–10:45pm
- Thursday
- 10am–10:45pm
- Friday
- 10am–10:45pm
- Saturday
- 10am–10:45pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Zara Forest
Turkish
4.6★ (1,000+)·1.4 mi

Pizza D'Oro
Pizza
0.1 mi

Dunkin'
Cafe
0.1 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.1 mi

Red Ginger
Chinese
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Z-one Diner And Lounge Inc
Staten Island
0.3 mi

Applebee's
American
0.4 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →