Food Court Korea
Korean · Albertson
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Bulgogi Dupbap · about $20 a person
What to order
from the menu
Bulgogi Dupbap
Bulgogi (marinated beef rib eye) and vegetables over rice Dupbap is a bowl of rice with ingredients on top and flexib...
Rice$21.95

Bibimbap, Mixed Rice
Sauteed and seasoned vegetables mix with rice served with a fried egg on top and house spicy sauce, add your choice o...
Rice$15.95

Soon Dubu Jjigae, Soft Tofu Soup
Spicy silken tofu soup with your choice of toppings -vegetable/beef +5/pork +3/kimchi +3/seafood +5 Soon Dubu Jjigae...
Soup$16.95
Fried Chicken Wings
8 pcs 16 pcs 24 pcs 32 pcs Double fried, korean style crispy fried chicken wings!
Chicken$14.95

Jabchae
Stir-fried crystal noodles with choice of toppings -regular or spicy -vegetable/beef +5/pork +3/seafood +5 Jabchae ...
Shareable$17.95

Ddukbokee, Spicy Rice Cakes
Ddukbokee is a type of korean food made with long rice cakes as its main ingredient. Your typical ddukbokee is made b...
Shareable$17.95
Korean — food to try
4 on this menuBulgogi✓ On the menu · $21.95
Thin-sliced marinated beef, sweet and smoky. Wrap it in lettuce.
Here it's “Bulgogi Dupbap”.
Kimchi jjigae✓ On the menu · $16.95
Fermented-kimchi stew, bubbling at the table. Sour, spicy, deeply savory.
Here it's “Soon Dubu Jjigae, Soft Tofu Soup”.
Bibimbap✓ On the menu · $15.95
Rice, vegetables, egg, gochujang — mix it all before you eat.
Here it's “Bibimbap, Mixed Rice”.
Korean fried chicken✓ On the menu · $14.95
Double-fried for a shatter-crisp crust; get half soy-garlic, half spicy.
Here it's “Fried Chicken Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starter
Rice
Soup
Noodle
Barbeque
Chicken
Side
947 Willis Ave, Albertson, NY, 11507
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Element Restaurant Inc
Carle Place
4.3★ (1,000+)·2.2 mi

Bagel Boss of Roslyn
Bagels
4.1★ (400+)·0.6 mi

Brendos
Bar and grill
4.5★ (200+)·0.9 mi

Organic Krush Kitchen and Eatery
Vegetarian
4.1★ (100+)·2.3 mi

The Breakfast Box
Breakfast
4.4★ (100+)·0.1 mi

Vincent's Pizzeria
Pizza
0.1 mi

Grillmark
Mediterranean
0.1 mi

Jersey Mike's
Sandwiches
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →