Haandi Indian Cuisine
Indian · Falls Church
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Paneer Makhani
What to order
from the menuPaneer Makhani
Fresh homemade cheese cubes cooked in fresh tomato creamy sauce, with onions and bell peppers
Vegeterian Entrees$16.95
Matar Paneer
Homemade farmer’s cheese cubes and green peas cooked in a creamy curry sauce
Vegeterian Entrees$16.95
Palak paneer
Homemade farmer’s cheese cubes and spinach cooked in green herbs and spices
Vegeterian Entrees$16.95
Gosht Masala
Fresh chunks of lamb cooked with ginger and garlic in our chef’s special sauce
Lamb Entrees$21.95
Navrattan biryani
A combination of garden fresh vegetables cooked with saffron basmati rice in mild spices and nuts
Mughlai$17.95
Chana Saag (V)
Chickpeas and spinach cooked in green herbs and spices
VEGAN SELECTION$15.95
Indian — food to try
4 on this menuButter chicken✓ On the menu · $16.95
Tandoori chicken in a tomato-cream sauce — the gateway curry.
Here it's “Paneer Makhani”.
Chana masala✓ On the menu · $15.95
Chickpeas in a spiced tomato-onion gravy; the vegetarian benchmark.
Here it's “Chana Saag (V)”.
Garlic naan✓ On the menu · $4.25
From a tandoor if they have one — blistered, chewy, and hot.
Here it's “Naan”.
Biryani✓ On the menu · $17.95
Layered rice and meat, steamed together. A meal on its own.
Here it's “Navrattan biryani”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Mughlai
Vegeterian Entrees
VEGAN SELECTION
Seafood Entrees
Lamb Entrees
Chicken Entrees
Tandoori charcoal barbecue and grill
Wok entrees
Tandoori Breads
Accompaniments
Beverages
Dessersts
1222 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA, 22046
Popular restaurants nearby
Washington, DC
FeaturedBirrieria La Poblana
Mexican
3.9★ (100+)

Wild Tacoz
Taco
4.8★ (500+)·1.2 mi

Panjshir Restaurant
Afghan
4.6★ (400+)·1.3 mi

Wendy's
Falls Church
3.5★ (500+)·1.4 mi

Vocelli Pizza
Pizza
2.3★ (200+)·1.4 mi

Saffron Indian Cuisine
Indian
0.2 mi

Plaka Grill
Greek
0.1 mi

Baguette Republic
Breakfast
0.1 mi
Chicken Out Falls Church
American
0.1 mi
More in Washington, DCbrowse the whole city →