India Gate Restaurant
Indian · Tustin
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Hyderabadi Vegetable Biryani · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuHyderabadi Vegetable Biryani
Basmati rice cooked with fresh mixed vegetables and garnished with fried onion and cilantro
Biryani$15
Chana Masala
Garbanzo beans cooked in mildly spiced onions and tomatoes
Vegetarian$15
Paneer Makhani
Indian cottage cheese cooked in tomato sauce
Vegetarian$14
Paneer Tikka Masala
Special Indian cheese cooked in herbs and spices with creamy sauce
Vegetarian$16
Andhra Chicken Curry
Tender chicken cooked in special Andhra Masala
Chicken$17
Kadhai Chicken
Chunks of chicken cooked in special Kadhai Masala with onions and bell peppers
Chicken$17
Indian — food to try
4 on this menuButter chicken✓ On the menu · $14
Tandoori chicken in a tomato-cream sauce — the gateway curry.
Here it's “Paneer Makhani”.
Chana masala✓ On the menu · $15
Chickpeas in a spiced tomato-onion gravy; the vegetarian benchmark.
Garlic naan✓ On the menu · $3
From a tandoor if they have one — blistered, chewy, and hot.
Here it's “Plain Naan”.
Biryani✓ On the menu · $15
Layered rice and meat, steamed together. A meal on its own.
Here it's “Hyderabadi Vegetable Biryani”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups
Rice Specials
Biryani
Breads
Dosas
Vegetarian
Chicken
Goat/Lamb
Seafood
Tandori Special
Indo Chinese
Sides
BeerDine-in only
Wine by the GlassDine-in only
Desserts
2512 Walnut Ave #5, Tustin, CA, 92780
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedWurstküche
German
4.6★ (5,000+)

Carl's Jr.
Burger
4.1★ (1,000+)·2.0 mi

The Coconut Truck
Irvine
4.5★ (600+)·1.6 mi

Casa del Sol
Mexican
4.0★ (500+)·1.7 mi

WG0142 - Santa Ana (E McFadden)
Santa Ana
3.9★ (300+)·2.4 mi

India Kitchen Tustin, CA
Indian
1.1 mi

Fancy Cake Bakery
Bakery
0.1 mi

Cafe America and Hookah Lounge
Mediterranean
0.2 mi

Noah's New York Bagels
Bagels
0.5 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →