
Wing Wong 2
Chinese · Williston Park
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Ma Po Tofu Cubes of soft bean curd sauteed with minced pork, pickled vegetable & red pepper · about $10 a person
What to order
from the menuMa Po Tofu Cubes of soft bean curd sauteed with minced pork, pickled vegetable & red pepper
Cubes of soft bean curd sauteed with minced pork, pickled vegetable & red pepper
Tofu / Vegetables$11
Kung Pao Chicken Ding Diced chicken sauteed with peanut, carrot, green pepper, and celery
Diced chicken sauteed with peanut, carrot, green pepper, and celery
Chicken / Duck$14.50
Fried Beef Chow Fun
Lo Mein / Chow Mein / Fun / Yee Mein$11
Jumbo Shrimp With Walnut Deep fried jumbo shrimp mixed with special creamy sauce, then topped with walnut and surrounded by broccoli
Deep fried jumbo shrimp mixed with special creamy sauce, then topped with walnut and surrounded by broccoli
Seafood$19.50
Dumplings With Soup Mixed Shrimp, Pork & Vegetables
Noodles / Dumplings$6.50
Pork Special With Pork Meatball, Belly and Liver
Congee / Rice Porridge$5.25
Chinese — food to try
4 on this menuMapo tofu✓ On the menu · $11
Numbing, spicy, silky — the test of a Sichuan kitchen.
Here it's “Ma Po Tofu Cubes of soft bean curd sauteed with minced pork, pickled vegetable & red pepper”.
Dumplings✓ On the menu · $6.50
Pan-fried or steamed; handmade wrappers are the tell.
Here it's “Dumplings With Soup Mixed Shrimp, Pork & Vegetables”.
Kung pao chicken✓ On the menu · $14.50
Peanuts, chiles, a glossy sauce — the takeout classic done properly.
Here it's “Kung Pao Chicken Ding Diced chicken sauteed with peanut, carrot, green pepper, and celery”.
Beef chow fun✓ On the menu · $11
Wide rice noodles with the smoky char of a hot wok.
Here it's “Fried Beef Chow Fun”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-03Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Rice Crepes
Congee / Rice Porridge
Fried Dough
Noodles / Dumplings
Appetizers / BBQ
Cold / Hot (likely deli items)
Rice Dishes / Combination Over Rice
Lo Mein / Chow Mein / Fun / Yee Mein
Fried Rice
With Gravy / Vegetables / Pork
Soups
Pork / Large Dishes
Beef
Tofu / Vegetables
Seafood
Chicken / Duck
344 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY, 11596-2104
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Red Lobster
Seafood
4.2★ (3,500+)·2.2 mi

Element Restaurant Inc
Carle Place
4.3★ (1,000+)·1.9 mi

Bagel Boss of Roslyn
Bagels
4.1★ (400+)·1.7 mi

Brendos
Bar and grill
4.5★ (200+)·0.6 mi

The Breakfast Box
Breakfast
4.4★ (100+)·1.1 mi
Happy Garden
Chinese
0.2 mi

Frankie's Brooklyn Pizza
Pizza
0.1 mi

Cafe Sport Restaurant
American
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →