
Aloha Kids Hawaiian
Hawaiian · La Canada Flintridge
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Loco Moco · about $14 a person
What to order
from the menuLoco Moco
Two Scoops of Rice, Two Hamburger Patties (Regular or Smashed), Gravy, Two Sunny-side Eggs
Hawaiian Specialties$14.50
Kalua Pork (GF)
Shredded Braised Pork with Cabbage
Plate Lunch$15
Spam Musubi
Spam, Soy Glaze, Furikake, Rice, Wrapped in Nori
Musubi$4.50
OG Poke
Ahi Tuna, Scallions, Ogo, Onion, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds
Hawaiian Specialties
Handroll Set Chefs Choice
Tuna or Salmon, Carrot, Cucumber, Soy Glaze
Brunch$5
Acai Bowl
Acai Sorbet, Assorted Fruit, Housemade Hemp Granola, Coconut Flakes
Brunch$8
Hawaiian — food to try
4 on this menuPoke bowl✓ On the menu
Raw ahi, soy, sesame, over rice — as fresh as the fish.
Here it's “OG Poke”.
Kalua pork✓ On the menu · $15
Smoky shredded pork, traditionally from an underground oven.
Here it's “Kalua Pork (GF)”.
Loco moco✓ On the menu · $14.50
Rice, burger patty, gravy, fried egg. Hawaii's comfort plate.
Spam musubi✓ On the menu · $4.50
Grilled Spam on rice, wrapped in nori. Better than it sounds.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Plate Lunch
Sides
Musubi
Hawaiian Specialties
Family Pack
Keki Meals
Drinks
Brunch
712 Foothill Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA, 91011
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedGuelaguetza Restaurant
Mexican
4.3★ (6,500+)

Cardamom
Indian
4.3★ (300+)·2.0 mi

Pinkberry La Canada
Dessert
0.1 mi

Honeybird
Southern
0.1 mi
Fresh Brothers
La Canada Flintridge
0.1 mi

Dish Restaurant
American
0.1 mi

Haruka Sake and Sushi
Japanese
0.1 mi

Los Gringos Locos
Mexican
0.1 mi

Renaud's Bakery
Bakery
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →