Basin 141
Bar and grill · Montrose
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Black Angus Basin Burger · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menuBlack Angus Basin Burger
Manchego cheese, Caramelized Onions, Arugula, Special Sauce, Brioche Bun, Mixed Green Salad (Add Fried Egg $2.50, Add Bacon & Guacamole $5)
Mains$18
Pickens' Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Breast Roasted Anaheim Pepper, Monterey Jack, Arugula, Grilled Onions, House Aioli, Grilled Sourdough, Mixed Green Salad
Mains$17.50
The 141 Dog
Bacon Wrapped, Grilled Peppers, Onions, Jalapeños, Special Sauce, Mixed Green Salad
Mains$16
“k-Town” Wings
Savory Pepper Sauce, Chopped Cabbage, Scallions, Thousand Island Drizzle & Ranch
Not available during Weekend Brunch Hours - Beginnings$15.50
Truffle Mac N' Cheese (sm)
Cheddar & Monterey Jack, White Truffle Oil, Toasted Panko (Add Bacon $3, Add Chicken $5)
Not available during Weekend Brunch Hours - Beginnings$13
Chopped Kale Caesar
Spiced Brioche Croutons, Shredded Parmesan, Poached Egg, House Made Caesar (Add Bacon $3, Add Chicken $5, Add Shrimp $7)
Greens$16
Bar and grill — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $18
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Black Angus Basin Burger”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $17.50
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “Pickens' Chicken Sandwich”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $13
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Truffle Mac N' Cheese (sm)”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $15.50
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's ““k-Town” Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Not available during Weekend Brunch Hours - Beginnings
Greens
Signature Tacos
Small Bites
Mains
Endings
Brunch
Brunch - Drinks
Brunch - Breakfast
Happy Hour - Small Plates & Snacks
Drinks - Beer & CannedDine-in only
Drinks - Others
Featured CocktailsDine-in only
Signature CocktailsDine-in only
Endings (repeated)
2265 Honolulu Ave, Montrose, CA, 91020-1635
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedBestia
Italian
4.5★ (4,000+)

Cardamom
Indian
4.3★ (300+)·0.1 mi

Thee Elbow Room
Bar and grill
0.2 mi

Blue Fish Japanese Restaurant
Sushi
0.1 mi

Town Kitchen & Grill
American
0.1 mi

Paris Baguette
Bakery
0.1 mi

Valeu Espetos
Brazilian
0.1 mi

The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf
Cafe
0.1 mi
Simplee Boba Montrose
Bubble tea
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →