
Beach Pit BBQ
Barbecue · Costa Mesa
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Full Rack of Ribs · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuFull Rack of Ribs
St. Louis style ribs rubbed with our sweet and spicy seasoning, smoked over select woods low and slow for 4 to 6 hours then glazed with our original BBQ sauce. Served with your choice of two sides and corn bread.
St. Louis Style Pork Ribs$34.99
Pulled Pork Stacked Sandwich
Served with your choice of one side.
BBQ Classic Sandwiches$16.99
Classic Beef Brisket Sandwich
Served with your choice of one side.
BBQ Classic Sandwiches$19.99

Homemade Banana Pudding
Topped with whipped cream and vanilla waffers
Deserts$7.99
Half Rack of Ribs
St. Louis style ribs rubbed with our sweet and spicy seasoning, smoked over select woods low and slow for 4 to 6 hours then glazed with our original BBQ sauce. Served with your choice of two sides and corn bread.
St. Louis Style Pork Ribs$24.99
BBQ Brisket Salad
Fresh mixed greens, tomatoes, goat cheese crumbles topped with tender sliced brisket and honey BBQ dressing.
Salads$17.99
Barbecue — food to try
4 on this menuBrisket✓ On the menu · $17.99
Twelve-plus hours over wood. Ask for the point (the fatty end).
Here it's “BBQ Brisket Salad”.
Pork ribs✓ On the menu · $34.99
Should pull cleanly from the bone but not fall off it.
Here it's “Full Rack of Ribs”.
Pulled pork✓ On the menu · $16.99
The forgiving cut — good even on an off day.
Here it's “Pulled Pork Stacked Sandwich”.
Burnt ends✓ On the menu · $17.99
Brisket point cubed and returned to the smoke. Sells out early.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Salads
BBQ Classic Sandwiches
St. Louis Style Pork Ribs
BBQ Plate Combos
COWBOY Chicken Plates
BBQ Meat Sampler
South of the Border
Side Dishes
Extra Sides / Feeling Extra Hungry?
Deserts
1676 Tustin Ave, Costa Mesa, CA, 92627-3247
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–8pm
- Friday
- 11am–9pm
- Saturday
- 11am–9pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8pm
- Monday
- 11am–8pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–8pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedBestia
Italian
4.5★ (4,000+)

22nd Street Pizza
Pizza
4.5★ (200+)·1.7 mi

Baguette Me
Bakery
4.5★ (100+)·0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
3.5★ (200+)·1.9 mi

Breakfast Republic
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Peet's Coffee
Cafe
0.1 mi

Ruby's Diner
American
0.1 mi

Massimos Pizza and Pasta
Italian
0.1 mi

Wild Goose Tavern
Bar and grill
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →