
Big Shots Restaurant & Lounge
Bar and grill · Iselin
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the BOURBON BURGER (new) · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menuBOURBON BURGER (new)
10oz Prime beef burger topped with smoked gouda, bacon, lettuce, tomato, caramelized onions, smokey bourbon glaze.
BURGERS$18
BIGSHOTS CLASSIC BURGER
Our classic 10oz burger made to your liking, served with lettuce, tomato, and pickle. Add cheese $2.
BURGERS$15
BIG SHOTS CLASSIC CHEESE PIZZA
Our classic thin crust pizza topped with pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, fresh herbs & spices.
PIZZA$13
SPICY FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH (new)
Spicy crisp on the outside juicy and flavorful on the inside, topped with a crunchy slaw.
SANDWICHES$16
JUMBO WINGS
Baked then fried or grilled and seasoned in house, tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with blue cheese or ranch.
STARTERS$15
SALMON SKEWERS
Grilled Norwegian salmon seasoned and glazed with a house made sweet teriyaki sauce.
STARTERS$15
Bar and grill — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $18
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “BOURBON BURGER (new)”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $16
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “SPICY FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH (new)”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $15
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “JUMBO WINGS”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
STARTERS
SALADS
PASTA
PIZZA
SLIDERS
BURGERS
SANDWICHES
ENTREES
DESSERT
SIDES
780 US-1 N, Iselin, NJ, 08830
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–1am
- Friday
- 11am–2:30am
- Saturday
- 11am–2:30am
- Sunday
- 11am–1am
- Monday
- 11am–1am
- Tuesday
- 11am–1am
- Wednesday
- 11am–1am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Caroline's Tavern
American
4.4★ (100+)·1.5 mi

La Parrilla de Manila
Asian fusion
4.0★ (78)·1.0 mi

Qdoba Mexican Grill
Mexican
0.1 mi

Wendy's
Woodbridge
0.1 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.1 mi

Hichki - Modern Indian Fine Dining
Indian
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Mamajuana Cafe
Latin american
0.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →