Biggs Bar & Grill
American · Fullerton
Open
closes 1:45am
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 1:45am · try the ITALIAN SAUSAGE PENNE PASTA · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuITALIAN SAUSAGE PENNE PASTA
Penne pasta tossed with house made marinara, Italian sausage, bell pepper and onions. Topped with parmesan cheese and served with garlic bread.
PASTAS$19
ULTIMATE BURGER SLIDERS
Choose 3 of any of these Burgers as Sliders. Sides not Included Bigs Cheese - Cardinal - Fiesta - ABC - Coyote - Wildcat - Aloha
STARTING LINEUP$18
BIGS WINGS
Traditional or Boneless Naked • Buffalo • Lemon Pepper • Spicy Teriyaki • BBQ • Asian Zing • Chili and Lime • Ghost Pepper • Garlic Butter • Sriracha • Mango Habanero • Firecracker • Peanut Butter Jelly
STARTING LINEUP$12
MAC N CHEESE BALLS
Panko breaded and deep fried white truffle mac and cheese. Served with chipotle ranch and Asian zing sauce.
STARTING LINEUP$14
PULLED PORK
Slow cooked BBQ pulled pork with coleslaw, and served on a brioche bun.
SANDWICHES$17
CHILE VERDE PLATE
SLOW COOKED PORK WITH HOUSE-MADE TOMATILLO SAUCE SERVED WITH RICE, BEANS AND WARM TORTILLAS.
SOUTH OF BIGS$14
American — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $18
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “ULTIMATE BURGER SLIDERS”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $14
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “MAC N CHEESE BALLS”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $12
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “BIGS WINGS”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
STARTING LINEUP
HANDMADE BURGERS
SANDWICHES
SALADS
CLASSICS
SOUTH OF BIGS
PASTAS
OFF SHORE
DESSERTS
645 S State College Blvd, Fullerton, CA, 92831
Open· closes 1:45amAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 10:45am–1:45am
- Friday
- 10:45am–1:45am
- Saturday
- 9am–1:45am
- Sunday
- 9am–1:45am
- Monday
- 10:45am–1:45am
- Tuesday
- 10:45am–1:45am
- Wednesday
- 10:45am–1:45am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedPink's Hot Dogs
Hot dog
4.5★ (13,500+)·$

Tuti Fruiti
Fullerton
4.9★ (200+)·0.5 mi

High Horse Saloon
Bar and grill
4.4★ (100+)·2.0 mi

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue
Barbecue
0.1 mi

Afters Ice Cream
Dessert
0.1 mi
Miss Donut and Bakery
Bakery
0.1 mi

Karma Kabob
Indian
0.1 mi

Five Guys
Burger
0.1 mi

Pokeworks
Poke
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →