Blai Restaurant
Thai · Woodland Hills
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Green Curry · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry
Green curry, basil, mixed bell peppers, bamboo shoot, green beans, green onion on top with choice of chicken, tofu
Curry$16.95
Pad Thai
Traditional Thai noodle dish, stir-fried thin flat rice noodles, cage free farm fresh egg, carrot, red cabbage, green beans, garlic, chive, tamarind, fish sauce, bean sprouts and crushed peanuts with choice of protein
Noodles$16.95
Khao Soi
Your choice of protein in coconut curry broth, served over egg noodles and topped with crispy noodles, pickled mustard green, carrot, red onion, mixed bell pepper and green onion
Noodles$18.95
Garlic Noodle
Stir fried egg noodles with choice of protein, fresh garlic and house special sauce, topped with crispy garlic and Parmesan cheese
Noodles$15.95
Larb Lettuce
6 oz ground free range chicken, chopped red onions, roasted rice powder, dried chilis, mint, green onions, cilantro, red bell pepper, red cabbage, carrots, lime juice, fish sauce, served with fresh lettuce or cabbage
Salad$15.95
Brussels Sprout
Sauté brussels sprouts glazed in house special sauce, topped with fresh tomatoes and parmesan cheese
Appetizer$9.95
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $16.95
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $16.95
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $18.95
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Larb✓ On the menu · $15.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Larb Lettuce”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizer
Salad
Soup
Noodles
Stir Fry / Other Entrees
Curry
Rice
Sides
Appetizers & Salads (Catering)
Noodles (Catering)
Stir Fry & Curries (Catering)
Rice (Catering)
Curry (Catering)
Sides (Catering)
5780 Canoga Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedOriginal Tommy's
American
4.6★ (10,000+)

Anantra Thai
Thai
0.5 mi

SaladFarm Woodland Hills
Woodland Hills
0.1 mi

Baja Fresh
Mexican
0.1 mi

The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf
Cafe
0.1 mi

Daphne's California Greek
Greek
0.1 mi

Trejo's Cantina - Woodland Hills
Taco
0.3 mi

Tuccio's
Italian
0.3 mi

Honor Roll Chicken
Chicken
0.5 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →