Bluefin Sushi & Thai Grill
★ 4.6 (1,238) ›Sushi · Parkland
Open
closes 9pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 9pm · try the Spicy Tuna Salad
Fusion restaurant serving fresh sushi and classic Thai dishes.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the fresh, delicious sushi (Sushi Bomb, tuna tataki, tempura rolls) and attentive, friendly staff who recognize regulars and create a warm, family-like atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuSpicy Tuna Salad
Tuna, orange, tomatoes, cucumber, scallions with special sauce
Salads$17
Naruto Salmon
Salmon, avocado with ponzu sauce
Cucumber Wraps$16
Chirashi
An arrangement of Sashimi on rice
Sushi & Sashimi Combos$27
Special Fried Rice
Thai jasmine rice, shrimp, chicken, beef with eggs, peas, carrots
Fried Rice$19
Miso Sea Bass
Grilled sea bass marinated with miso sauce
Appetizers$18
Sashimi Salad
Mix of raw fish, conch and vegetables topped with special dressing
Salads$17
Sushi — food to try
4 on this menuSalmon nigiri✓ On the menu · $16
Start with one piece: the rice temperature tells you everything.
Here it's “Naruto Salmon”.
Spicy tuna roll✓ On the menu · $17
The crowd-pleaser — good tuna needs very little mayo.
Here it's “Spicy Tuna Salad”.
Chirashi✓ On the menu · $27
Assorted sashimi over seasoned rice; the best value on most menus.
Miso soup✓ On the menu · $18
Free at some places, made from scratch at the good ones.
Here it's “Miso Sea Bass”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups
Salads
Cucumber Wraps
Temaki - Hand Rolls
Makizushi - Rolls
Special Maki Rolls
Sushi or Sashimi
Sushi & Sashimi Combos
Sushi Boat Combos
Japanese Dinner Combos
Japanese Dinners
Katsu
Tempura
Thai Noodles
Thai Dinners
Thai House Specialties
Vegetables & Tofu
Noodles
Fried Rice
Duck
Fish
6694 Parkside Dr, Parkland, FL, 33067
Open· closes 9pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–9pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Monday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
FeaturedTacology
Mexican
4.6★ (9,500+)

Rock n Roll Ribs
Barbecue
4.5★ (2,000+)·2.1 mi

Carmela Coffee Company
Cafe
4.8★ (1,500+)·1.6 mi

Crave Poke Asian Fusion Kitchen
Poke
4.9★ (1,500+)·2.3 mi
Bluefin Sushi of Parkland
Asian fusion
4.6★ (1,000+)·0.1 mi

Caribbean Cuban Grill
Cuban
4.4★ (1,000+)·2.2 mi

Casa Tequila Mexican Restaurant
Mexican
4.3★ (700+)·2.1 mi

Sette Mezzo ristorante
Italian
4.4★ (400+)·1.4 mi
Nana Sushi-Thai
Thai
4.3★ (300+)·1.3 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →