
Century Dragon
Chinese · Burbank
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Kung Pao Three Musketeers · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menuKung Pao Three Musketeers
Sauteed shrimps, chicken and beef with carrots, bell peppers, onions and roasted peanuts in red hot chili sauce.
Chef's Table$20.95
General Tsao's Chicken
Lightly battered fried chicken chunk sauteed in house special hot sauce.
Chef's Table$19.95
Art of Dragon
Sauteed shrimps and chicken with snow peas, carrots and mushrooms in house special sauce.
Chef's Table$20.95
Chow Fun
Rice noodles with choice of pork, beef, chicken or vegetables. Choose shrimp for an additional $1.
Noodles$13.95
Ma Po Tofu
Garden$13.95
Steamed Vegetable Dumplings (8)
Starters$9.95
Chinese — food to try
4 on this menuMapo tofu✓ On the menu · $13.95
Numbing, spicy, silky — the test of a Sichuan kitchen.
Here it's “Ma Po Tofu”.
Dumplings✓ On the menu · $9.95
Pan-fried or steamed; handmade wrappers are the tell.
Here it's “Steamed Vegetable Dumplings (8)”.
Kung pao chicken✓ On the menu · $20.95
Peanuts, chiles, a glossy sauce — the takeout classic done properly.
Here it's “Kung Pao Three Musketeers”.
Beef chow fun✓ On the menu · $13.95
Wide rice noodles with the smoky char of a hot wok.
Here it's “Chow Fun”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-03Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Chef's Table
Starters
Salad and Healthy Food
Soup
Chicken
Beef
Seafood
Pork
Moo Shu
Garden
Noodles
Rice
Beverages
3711 W Magnolia Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91505-2818
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedEggslut
Breakfast
4.4★ (4,500+)

Poquito Más
Burbank
4.3★ (1,000+)·1.4 mi

Lily's Cafe
Cafe
4.7★ (69)·2.5 mi

Western Wok
Chinese
0.4 mi

Porto's Bakery and Cafe
Bakery
0.1 mi

What Up Dough Pizza
Pizza
0.1 mi

All About Poke
Hawaiian
0.1 mi

The New Deal
American
0.2 mi
Thai Room Restaurant
Thai
0.2 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →