Cheesie’s Pub & Grub
Bar and grill · Crestwood
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the THE MAC · about $12 a person
What to order
from the menu
THE MAC
American cheese, Merkts cheddar cheese spread and house-made macaroni and cheese on Texas toast. Served w/ tomato soup dipping sauce.
Perfect Grilled Cheese$12.50

FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH
Brined and fried chicken thigh, American cheese, mayo, lettuce, tomato & dill pickles on a brioche bun. Make it spicy with our spicy chicken sandwich sauce
BURGERS & MORE$15

SMASHED CHEESIE
5oz griddled angus patty, griddled Spanish onion, dill pickles, American cheese, nacho cheese & special sauce on a brioche bun
BURGERS & MORE$11

DOUBLE SMASHED CHEESIE
2 5oz griddled angus patty, griddled Spanish onion, dill pickles, American cheese, nacho cheese & special sauce on a brioche bun
BURGERS & MORE$16

FRIED MAC N' CHEESE BITES
House-made and breaded mac n cheese balls. Served with Creamy Ranch Dip. 5 per order
APPETIZERS$12

HOMEMADE FRIED PICKLES
Hand-breaded dill pickles. Served with Creamy Ranch Dip.
APPETIZERS$9
Bar and grill — food to try
3 on this menuFried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $15
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $12.50
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “THE MAC”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $12
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “CHICKEN WINGS (6)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Perfect Grilled Cheese
BURGERS & MORE
DESSERTS
APPETIZERS
SOUPS
SIDES
Brunch Sandwiches
Brunch Sides
13326 S Cicero Ave, Crestwood, IL, 60418
Popular restaurants nearby
Chicago
FeaturedShibam Coffee Oak Lawn
Cafe · Coffee

Little India Restaurant
Indian
4.4★ (1,500+)·1.1 mi

Mama Vesuvio's East
Italian
4.3★ (600+)·2.4 mi

Hometown Bagel
Bagels
4.6★ (400+)·1.4 mi

Tacana's Kitchen
Alsip
4.7★ (100+)·1.1 mi

Popeyes® Louisiana Kitchen
Chicken
0.1 mi

Culver's
Burger
0.1 mi

Chipotle Mexican Grill
Mexican
0.1 mi

Charleys Philly Steaks
Sandwiches
0.1 mi
More in Chicagobrowse the whole city →