Chicken Coop Colombian Restaurant
Colombian · Valley Stream
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Lomo de Cerdo a la Parrilla · about $23 a person
What to order
from the menuLomo de Cerdo a la Parrilla
Grilled pork loin with rice, beans, sweet plantain, and salad.
Typical Dishes Platos Tipicos$20.80
1/2 Pollo A La Brasa Coop
1/2 rotisserie chicken coop
Chicken Pollo$11.40
Ceviche Colombiano
Colombian ceviche.
Appetizers Aperitivos$21.50
KICKOFF AND MARGARITAS
$32.99 2 FROZEN MARGARITAS(any flavor) +CHOICE OF ONE APPETIZER:2empanadas(chicken or beef),1 chorizo or 1 chicharron.
Specials$32.99
CHAMPIONS SEAFOOD AND MOJITOS
$79.00 JALEA DE MARISCOS OR CEVICHE COLOMBIANO + PITCHER OF MOJITO
Specials$79
GOLAZO PARTY COMBO
$119.00 PICADA COOP MEDIUM+1 ORDEN DE EMPANADAS(5) +BUCKET OF CERVEZA(5) OR PITCHER OF SANGRIA.
Specials$119
Colombian — food to try
3 on this menuCeviche✓ On the menu · $21.50
Raw fish cured in lime with red onion and ají — Peru's signature.
Here it's “Ceviche Colombiano”.
Lomo saltado✓ On the menu · $20.80
Stir-fried beef with onions, tomato, and fries, over rice.
Here it's “Lomo de Cerdo a la Parrilla”.
Pollo a la brasa✓ On the menu · $11.40
Charcoal-roasted chicken with green ají sauce. Order the sauce extra.
Here it's “1/2 Pollo A La Brasa Coop”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Breakfast Desayunos
Appetizers Aperitivos
Salads Ensaladas
Chicken Pollo
Typical Dishes Platos Tipicos
Seafood Frutos del Mar
Sides Acompanantes
Daily Soups Sopas del Dia
Desserts Postres
Specials
159 Rockaway Ave, Valley Stream, NY, 11580
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Backstage Sports Bar & Grill
American
4.4★ (700+)·2.3 mi

Little Sugar Shop
Bakery
0.1 mi
Spartan's Grill
Greek
0.1 mi

Ancona Pizzeria and Heroes
Italian
0.1 mi
Itgen's Restaurant & Ice Cream Parlour
Dessert
0.1 mi

Rockstar Korean bbq & Chicken
Korean
0.2 mi

Wings Over Valley Stream
Chicken
0.3 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.3 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →