Chim
Thai · Pasadena
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Green Curry Eggplant · about $18 a person
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry Eggplant
green bean, red bell pepper, Thai sweet basils, eggplants, green curry paste, and coconut cream.
THAI CURRY$16.95
Pad Thai
small rice noodles, bean sprouts, eggs, green onions, and crushed peanuts, and a choice of chicken, tofu, or add $4 for shrimps.
WOK NOODLES | NOODLE SOUP$17.95
Duck Noodle Soup
deboned roasted duck, bean sprouts, and yu choi with rice noodle in special duck soup
WOK NOODLES | NOODLE SOUP$22.95
Red Curry
bamboo shoots, red bell pepper, Thai sweet basils, red curry paste, and coconut cream.
THAI CURRY$16.95
Yellow Curry
potatoes, carrots, onions, yellow curry paste, and coconut cream.
THAI CURRY$16.95
Larb Nung Gai
Deep-fried chicken skin
APPETIZERS$12.95
Thai — food to try
3 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $17.95
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $16.95
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Here it's “Green Curry Eggplant”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $12.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Larb Nung Gai”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
BEERDine-in only
APPETIZERS
SOUPS
THAI SPICY SALADS
WOK NOODLES | NOODLE SOUP
RICE DISHES
THAI CURRY
FRIED RICE
DRINK
GREEN TEAS
SODAS | WATERS
SMOOTHIES
DESSERTS
EXTRA SAUCE
CATERING - APPETIZERS & SALADS
CATERING - A LA CARTE
CATERING - FRIED RICE & NOODLE
CATERING - DESSERTS & EXTRAS
910 E Union St, Pasadena, CA, 91106-1717
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedPorto's Bakery and Cafe
Bakery
4.7★ (19,500+)

Blaze Pizza
Pizza
4.5★ (800+)·1.3 mi

Vrej Pastry
Bakery
4.7★ (200+)·1.6 mi

Chilly Mango
Thai
0.2 mi

Go China Restaurant
Chinese
0.1 mi

Bobby's Place
American
0.1 mi

Del Taco
Pasadena
0.1 mi

Tardino Brother's
Italian
0.1 mi

ZENSHI Handcrafted Sushi
Sushi
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →