
Circle Hook Fish Company
Seafood · Newport Beach
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Fish or Shrimp & chips · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menuFish or Shrimp & chips
2 pieces of golden beer battered cod or 5 shrimp, seasoned fries, house made tartar sauce, and grilled lemon with traditional slaw.
Circle Hook Favorites$23
Crab Cakes
Sautéed lump crab, with panko, served with Louie sauce.
Little Hooks$14
Lobster Roll
Hot butter spread or cold tarragon aioli served on a "C'est Si bon' baguette.
Sandwiches$25
Shrimp Cocktail
6 Jumbo shrimp served with house-made cocktail sauce and lemon.
Little Hooks$15
Chef's Tataki
Seared Bluefin tuna or salmon, sushi rice, ponzu sauce, minced ginger, sesame seeds, and shishito peppers.
New Hooks$24
Fish & Chips
Golden battered cod and fries.
For the Minnows$14
Seafood — food to try
3 on this menuFish and chips✓ On the menu · $14
Beer-battered, fried to order — the batter should shatter.
Here it's “Fish & Chips”.
Crab cakes✓ On the menu · $14
Mostly crab, barely bound. Filler is the tell.
Lobster roll✓ On the menu · $25
Cold with mayo or warm with butter; both camps are right.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Little Hooks
New Hooks
Healthy & Hearty
Sandwiches
Circle Hook Favorites
For the Minnows
Side Orders
3432 Via Oporto, Newport Beach, CA, 92663-3922
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedMusso & Frank Grill
Bar and grill
4.6★ (3,500+)

22nd Street Pizza
Pizza
4.5★ (200+)·0.7 mi

Baguette Me
Bakery
4.5★ (100+)·1.2 mi

Bear Flag Fish Company
Seafood
0.1 mi

Zinqué
French
0.1 mi

Coffee Klatsch
Newport Beach
0.1 mi

Nobu Newport Beach
Japanese
0.1 mi

Herst Coffee Roasters
Cafe
0.1 mi

Lido Bottle Works
American
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →