Cracked Crab
Seafood · Cave Creek
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Fish and Chips
What to order
from the menuFish and Chips
Alaskan Cod, beer battered, deep fried to a golden brown and served with house made tartar sauce, coleslaw and fresh-cut fries.
Fresh Fish and Other Entrees$20.95
Oysters on the Half Shell
Half a Dozen Morro Bay Pacific Gold Oysters on the Half Shell, housemade spicy Cocktail Sauce
Appetizers$21.95
Crab Cakes
Pacific rock crab, crackers, onion & celery, house-made remoulade sauce and chive oil
Appetizers$24.95
Two Fish Tacos, San Felipe Style
Alaskan Cod, tempura batter-dipped and deep-fried on corn tortillas with cabbage, onions, tomato and special tomatillo mayonnaise. Served with fresh-cut fries.
Sandwiches, Tacos & More$20.95
Shrimp and Chips
Beer battered white shrimp, deep fried to a golden brown and served with house made tartar sauce, coleslaw, and fresh-cut fries.
Fresh Fish and Other Entrees$22.95
Bacon Burger in Pismo
O.K., so you don’t eat fish. ½ pound fresh ground beef, applewood smoked bacon, Vermont white cheddar, green leaf lettuce, tomato,red onions, b&b pickles, our house made burger sauce, and fresh-cut fries. Served on a fresh baked brioche bun.
Sandwiches, Tacos & More$19.95
Seafood — food to try
3 on this menuOysters on the half shell✓ On the menu · $21.95
Ask where they're from today; that's the whole conversation.
Fish and chips✓ On the menu · $20.95
Beer-battered, fried to order — the batter should shatter.
Crab cakes✓ On the menu · $24.95
Mostly crab, barely bound. Filler is the tell.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups & Salads
Sandwiches, Tacos & More
The House Specialty
Cioppino
One-Pound (or more) Crab Dinners
Fresh Fish and Other Entrees
6006 E Cave Creek Rd, Cave Creek, AZ, 85331
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedLa Pinata Mexican Food Restaurant
Mexican
4.6★ (2,500+)

Local Jonny's Tavern And Cafe
Bar and grill
4.7★ (1,000+)·0.1 mi

Local Jonny's Llc
Cave Creek
4.7★ (1,000+)·0.1 mi

Grotto Cafe
Cafe
4.7★ (1,000+)·0.6 mi

Indigo Crow Restaurant & Bar
American
4.3★ (400+)·1.4 mi

Athens on Easy Street
Greek
4.7★ (200+)·1.8 mi

Cowboy Pizza Co.
Pizza
4.6★ (200+)·1.2 mi

Giordano Trattoria Romana
Italian
4.5★ (200+)·1.8 mi
Stumblina's Cantina
Bar and grill
4.3★ (400+)·0.4 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →