
Curry Time
Indian · El Monte
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Vegetable Biryani · about $23 a person
What to order
from the menuVegetable Biryani
Rice based dish made with special blend of spices on special white basmati rice.
Biryani$19.99
Butter Chicken Pizza
Butter Chicken Sauce, Chicken cheese, bell pepper, red onion, diced tomatoes, olives
Pizza & Burger$24.99
Egg Biryani
Rice based dish made with special blend of spices on special white basmati rice.
Biryani$20.99
Chana Masala (Veggie) 16 Oz
Ala Carte$20.99
Tandoor Chicken Pizza
White Sauce, Tandoori chicken, cheese diced tomatoes, red onion, bell pepper, chicken tikka
Pizza & Burger$24.99
1 Bowl (No Naan)
Combinations$18.99
Indian — food to try
4 on this menuButter chicken✓ On the menu · $24.99
Tandoori chicken in a tomato-cream sauce — the gateway curry.
Here it's “Butter Chicken Pizza”.
Chana masala✓ On the menu · $20.99
Chickpeas in a spiced tomato-onion gravy; the vegetarian benchmark.
Here it's “Chana Masala (Veggie) 16 Oz”.
Garlic naan✓ On the menu · $18.99
From a tandoor if they have one — blistered, chewy, and hot.
Here it's “1 Bowl (No Naan)”.
Biryani✓ On the menu · $19.99
Layered rice and meat, steamed together. A meal on its own.
Here it's “Vegetable Biryani”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Combinations
Wraps
Fried Specials
Biryani
Tandoori Items
Ala Carte
Fresh Bread
Pizza & Burger
Desserts
Drinks
11635 Valley Blvd, El Monte, CA, 91732
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedWurstküche
German
4.6★ (5,000+)

Subway
Sandwiches
4.2★ (200+)·1.1 mi

WaBa Grill
Health food
0.1 mi

WGC04 - El Monte (Valley)
El Monte
0.1 mi

Yoshinoya
Japanese
0.2 mi

Shakey's Pizza Parlor
Pizza
0.3 mi

Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Chicken
0.3 mi

Denny's
Breakfast
0.3 mi
Goody's
American
0.3 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →