
Curry Zone
Indian · Valley Village
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Vegetable Biryani · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menuVegetable Biryani
Rice based dish made with a special blend of spices on special white basmati rice.
Biryanis$13.99
Chicken Biryani
Rice based dish made with a special blend of spices on special white basmati rice.
Biryanis$14.99
1 Item Bowl (No Naan)
Any Veg or Non-veg.
Combinations$10.99
Aloo Chana
Appetizers$12.99
2 Item Combo
Any Veg or Non-veg curry + Plain naan + Papad.
Combinations$14.99
3 Item Combo
Any Veg or Non-veg curry + Plain naan + Papad.
Combinations$16.99
Indian — food to try
3 on this menuChana masala✓ On the menu · $12.99
Chickpeas in a spiced tomato-onion gravy; the vegetarian benchmark.
Here it's “Aloo Chana”.
Garlic naan✓ On the menu · $10.99
From a tandoor if they have one — blistered, chewy, and hot.
Here it's “1 Item Bowl (No Naan)”.
Biryani✓ On the menu · $13.99
Layered rice and meat, steamed together. A meal on its own.
Here it's “Vegetable Biryani”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Combinations
Kathi Rolls
Fried Specials
Appetizers
Paneer Items
Non Veg Extra
Tandoori From B.B.Q Clay Oven
A la Carte
Biryanis
Rice & Side
Fresh Bread
Desserts
Drinks
5424 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Valley Village, CA, 91607
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedMusso & Frank Grill
Bar and grill
4.6★ (3,500+)

Jumpin Java
American
4.6★ (200+)·1.8 mi

India's Clay Pit
Indian
1.0 mi
Burgerama
Burger
0.1 mi

Chick Corner Thai Kitchen
Thai
0.1 mi

Sloane's Valley Village
Valley Village
0.1 mi

Shakey's Pizza Parlor
Pizza
0.1 mi

Don Zarape Mexican Food
Mexican
0.2 mi

Navat Shawarma
Halal
0.3 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →