DaVinci's Brick Oven Pizza
Pizza · Montclair
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Stuffed Shells (Cheese) · about $8 a person
What to order
from the menuStuffed Shells (Cheese)
Jumbo pasta shells generously filled with a blend of meats or creamy cheese with your choice of sauce. Served with a Side Salad and Garlic Bread.
Pasta$16.95
Sweet Italian Sausage
3 Italian sausage links, served in our homemade marinara sauce with Italian bread on the side
Appetizers$7.25
Spaghetti and Meatballs
Spaghetti paired with homemade meatballs in a rich Marzano tomato sauce. Served with a Side Salad and Garlic Bread.
Pasta$15.95
Gourmet Slice Special
2 Gourmet Slices 1 Bottle of water or Can of soda
Daily Specials$7.50
Pizza/Wings Special Todays Special
1 Xtra Large Cheese Pie 12 Buffalo Wings 1 House Salad
Daily Specials$29.95
Cheese Pizza - Extra Large 18"
Popular Items$17.50
Pizza — food to try
4 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $17.50
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Here it's “Cheese Pizza - Extra Large 18"”.
Deep dish✓ On the menu · $16.95
Chicago's own — a buttery crust with the sauce on top. Give it 35 minutes.
Here it's “Stuffed Shells (Cheese)”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $7.25
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Sweet Italian Sausage”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $2.50
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Popular Items
Appetizers
By the Slice
Traditional Cheese Pizza
Gourmet Pizza 12"
Gourmet Pizza 14"
Gourmet Pizza 18"
Kid's and Combos
Sandwiches
Pasta
Dinners
Baked Dishes
Salads
Treats & More
Soups
Davinci's at Home
Beverages
Daily Specials
223 Bellevue Ave, Montclair, NJ, 07043
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

The Allwood Diner
American
4.4★ (3,000+)·2.0 mi

Meet Me at Madisons
Latin american
4.6★ (900+)·0.7 mi

Daikichi
Japanese
4.7★ (300+)·0.1 mi

The Naked Bird
Chicken
2.8★ (15)·1.9 mi

Tino's Artisan Pizza Co.
Pizza
0.1 mi

Tinga Fresh Mexican & BBQ
Mexican
0.1 mi

Falafel Hut
Middle eastern
0.1 mi

Il Laboratorio Del Gelato
Dessert
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →