Devil's Alley Bar & Grill
Bar and grill · Philadelphia
Open
closes 10pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 10pm · try the Custom Burger
What to order
from the menuCustom Burger
A blend of brisket, chuck, and short rib, with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and fries. All burgers are served with hand-cut fries
Signature Burgers$15
Veggie Burger
Homemade veggie patty, sweet onion marmalade, tomato aioli, fries
Brunch Burgers & Others$15
Herb Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Ham, arugula, red pepper aioli, fresh mozzarella
Sandwiches$18
Grilled Chicken Wings
8 pieces BBQ, spicy dry rub or buffalo with cucumber salad and chipotle ranch
Starters$16
Flame Grilled Chicken
Half chicken, hand-cut fries, coleslaw, BBQ or spicy dry rub
Mains$23
St. Louis Ribs
Half rack, hand-cut fries & coleslaw, BBQ or spicy dry rub
Mains$26
Bar and grill — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $15
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Custom Burger”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $18
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “Herb Grilled Chicken Sandwich”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $6.50
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Mac & Cheese”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $16
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “Grilled Chicken Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Salads
Sandwiches
Mains
Tacos
Signature Burgers
Sides
Brunch / Breakfast
Brunch Burgers & Others
Late Night (Fri & Sat 11pm-1am)
Happy Hour / From The Kitchen (examples & small plates)
1907 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
Open· closes 10pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 11:30am–10pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11:30am–12am
- Friday
- 11:30am–2am
- Saturday
- 11:30am–2am
- Sunday
- 11:30am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Philadelphia
FeaturedThe Couch Tomato Cafe and Bistro
Pizza
4.7★ (3,000+)

Shay’s Steaks
Sandwiches
4.8★ (3,500+)·0.5 mi

Frannie Nick's
Southern
4.8★ (300+)·1.2 mi

Indian Char House
Indian
4.6★ (300+)·2.1 mi

Philly Cheesesteak Square
Sandwiches
3.9★ (16,000+)·1.5 mi

Osteria Ama
Italian
0.1 mi

Square On Square Chinese Restaurant
Chinese
0.1 mi

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams
Dessert
0.1 mi
Bao Nine
Asian fusion
0.1 mi
More in Philadelphiabrowse the whole city →