Dimelo Pizza Cubana
★ 4.9 (199) ›Pizza · Hialeah
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Mac & Cheese
Casual counter-serve pizzeria known for its milkshakes and other American comfort eats.
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuMac & Cheese
cheddar
House Favorites$7.99
Mac & Spanish Sausage
Chorizo, Salsa de espaguetis, Mozzarella.
Macaroni$8.49
Garlic Bread
Pan de ajo.
Garlic Bread$4.99
Margherita/Mrgarita Pizza
Topped with fresh tomatoes, basil and mozzarella cheese.
Specialty Pizza$9.99
Timba/Guava & Cheese Pizza
Mermelada de Guayaba, Queso Parmesano y Mozzarella.
Specialty Pizza$9.99
Family Combo
-Five Garlic and Parmesan Knots. -One Napolitan Spaghettis. -One Cheese Family Pizza.
Family Specials$24.99
Pizza — food to try
3 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $7.99
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Here it's “Mac & Cheese”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $8.49
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Mac & Spanish Sausage”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $4.99
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Here it's “Garlic Bread”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
House Favorites
Garlic Bread
Cream
Macaroni
Spaghettis
Lasagna
Traditional Pizza
Specialty Pizza
Milkshakes
Sodas
Juices
Icecream Sandwich
Family Specials
7575 W 36th Ave, Hialeah, FL, 33018
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–9pm
- Monday
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
Featured3033 Group Llc
Fort Lauderdale
4.5★ (15,500+)

Jama Benn Jama
Cuban
4.7★ (2,000+)·0.7 mi

Seminole Subs & Gyros
Sandwiches
4.6★ (1,000+)·2.4 mi

Munchy's at Gardens
Pizza
4.6★ (400+)·0.1 mi

Santo Tamal Latin GRILL
Latin american
4.8★ (300+)·1.5 mi

Villa Parrilla Restaurant
Cuban
4.6★ (700+)·1.5 mi

Mia Rosa Pizzeria
Pizza
4.6★ (300+)·1.4 mi

Rice Bucket
Chinese
4.3★ (100+)·2.1 mi

Kuki’s Bliss
Bakery
5.0★ (28)·1.6 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →