Douce Restaurant and Lounge
★ 3.8 (734) ›Caribbean · Miramar
Closed
opens 10am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 10am today · try the QUEUE BOEUF (OXTAIL)
Casual restaurant offering Haitian cuisine including griot and conch fritters, plus happy hours.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the staff as friendly, attentive, pleasant, and accommodating, providing fast, efficient service that made the dining experience enjoyable.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuQUEUE BOEUF (OXTAIL)
SERVED WITH RICE OF THE DAY & FRIED PLANTAINS
Customer Favorite Meats$28
JERK CHICKEN
LEG QUARTER WITH OUR HOMEMADE JERK SEASONING. SERVED WITH RICE & PLANTAIN
Customer Favorite Meats$18
JERK GRIOT KABOBS
CUBED PORK MEAT ON A SKEWER
Appetizer$12
BOULETTE
(HAITIAN STYLE BEEF OR TURKEY MEATBALL) SERVED WITH RICE OF THE DAY, FRIED PLANTAINS, & PIKLIZ
Customer Favorite Meats$22
BIG AL'S CORNER CHICKEN PASTA
TOSSED IN ALFREDO CREAM SAUCE. ADD SHRIMP $9 & SALMON $18
Pasta & Salads$18
DOUCE'S HOUSE SALAD
ROMAINE LETTUCE, ONIONS, TOMATOES ADD CHICKEN $5
Pasta & Salads$10
Caribbean — food to try
3 on this menuJerk chicken✓ On the menu · $12
Scotch bonnet and allspice, over a smoky grill.
Here it's “JERK GRIOT KABOBS”.
Oxtail✓ On the menu · $28
Braised until it slides off the bone, with butter beans.
Here it's “QUEUE BOEUF (OXTAIL)”.
Plantains✓ On the menu · $5
Sweet and caramelized. Get them with everything.
Here it's “FRIED/SWEET PLANTAINS”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizer
Soup
CocktailsDine-in only
Pasta & Salads
Seafood
Drinks
BeerDine-in only
Customer Favorite Meats
Sides
2640 S State Rd 7, Miramar, FL, 33023
Closed· opens 10am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 10am–2am
- Friday
- 10am–4am
- Saturday
- 10am–4am
- Sunday
- 10am–4am
- Monday
- 10am–2am
- Tuesday
- 10am–2am
- Wednesday
- 10am–2am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
Featured3033 Group Llc
Fort Lauderdale
4.5★ (15,500+)
Untoasted
Breakfast
4.3★ (1,500+)·2.4 mi

Fancy Loaf Caribbean Bakery and Restaurant
Caribbean
4.5★ (500+)·1.8 mi

La Paix Bakery
Bakery
4.3★ (300+)·0.1 mi

Caribbean Guys
Haitian
4.7★ (200+)·0.5 mi
China Hollywood
Chinese
4.1★ (58)·2.4 mi

Philly Steak Sub Shop
Sandwiches
4.0★ (26)·0.1 mi

Miramar Seafood & Steak
Miramar
5.0★ (16)·0.4 mi

Coconutz Fusion Cafe
Jamaican
0.2 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →