El Reposo
Mexican · Fayetteville
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Create Your Favorite Combo
What to order
from the menuCreate Your Favorite Combo
Pick two items: Chile Relleno, Burrito, Chalupa, Enchilada, Tostada, or Taco. Served with rice and beans Choice of 1st item: Burrito (Chicken), Burrito (Beef), Enchilada (Chicken), Enchilada (Beef), Chalupa, Tamale, Chile Rellano (Beef), Chile Rellano (Chicken), Taco (Chicken), Taco (Beef), Flautas, Tostada (Beef), Tostada (Chicken) Choice of 2nd item: Burrito (Chicken), Burrito (Beef), Enchilada (Chicken), Enchilada (Beef), Chalupa, Tamale, Chile Rellano (Beef), Chile Rellano (Chicken), Taco (Chicken), Taco (Beef), Flautas, Tostada (Beef), Tostada (Chicken) Choice of 3rd item: Burrito (Chicken), Burrito (Beef), Enchilada (Chicken), Enchilada (Beef), Chalupa, Tamale, Chile Rellano (Beef), Chile Rellano (Chicken), Taco (Chicken), Taco (Beef), Flautas, Tostada (Beef), Tostada (Chicken)
Create Your Favorite$11.99
Flautas De Birria
Specials$14
Tacos al Pastor
Tacos$13.99
Original Chimichanga
Specials$13.49
Texas House Special
Specials$18.99
Carne Asada
Grill On The Steak$21.99
Mexican — food to try
4 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $13.99
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $21.99
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Birria✓ On the menu · $14
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Here it's “Flautas De Birria”.
Elote✓ On the menu · $5.49
Grilled corn with crema, cheese, and chile — the side everyone photographs.
Here it's “Street Corn”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups
Nachos
Grill On The Steak
Chicken Dishes
Seafood Dishes
Fajitas
Specials
Quesadillas & Similar
Salads
Burritos
Enchiladas
Tacos
A La Carte
Create Your Favorite
Sides
Desserts
1240 GA-54, Fayetteville, GA, 30214
Popular restaurants nearby
Atlanta
FeaturedBojangles Famous Chicken & Biscuits
Chicken
3.8★ (1,000+)

CT Cantina & Taqueria
Mexican
1.3 mi
Village Cafe
Cafe
0.1 mi

Tour de Italy
Pizza
0.1 mi

THAT Burger Spot! #4
Burger
0.1 mi

Pita Mediterranean Street Food
Mediterranean
0.1 mi

Chick-fil-A - Fayette Piedmont
Fayetteville
0.2 mi

Prologue Dining & Drinks
Southern
1.3 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
1.3 mi
More in Atlantabrowse the whole city →