El Taco Azteca Bar and Grill
Mexican · Kennesaw
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Tacos De Pastor (Order Of 2)
What to order
from the menuTacos De Pastor (Order Of 2)
Marinated pork with pineapple.
Tacos$12.44
Birria
Marinated steamed beef, onions and cilantro.
Quesadillas$17.60
Mole Poblano
Shredded chicken breast cooked in our special Mole Poblano sauce. Served with rice, refried beans, and tortillas.
Especialidades$18.64
Burrito Mexicano
Grilled chicken, grilled onions, tomatoes, bell pepper, lettuce, and avocado slices. Topped with three special sauces: Green, cheese, and red.
Burritos$15.60
Carne Asada Fries
Seasoned steak, melted cheese, guacamole and pico served with seasoned fries.
Appetizers / Lo Primero$15.52
Burrito Chipotle
Grilled chicken, lettuce, pico de gallo and our homemade chipotle sauce
Burritos$14.56
Mexican — food to try
3 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $12.44
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Tacos De Pastor (Order Of 2)”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $15.52
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Here it's “Carne Asada Fries”.
Birria✓ On the menu · $17.60
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers / Lo Primero
Especialidades
Quesadillas
Soups & Salads
Fajitas
Nachos
Vegetariano
Tacos
Tortas
Burritos
Del Mar
Ninos (Kids)
Sides
Lunch (served weekdays 11:00 am–3:00 pm)
2689 Summers St, Kennesaw, GA, 30144
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Tuesday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11am–10pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–9pm
- Monday
- Closed
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Atlanta
FeaturedCentre Cafe
Cafe
4.8★ (4,500+)

La Fogata
Mexican
0.3 mi

Pisano's Pizzeria & Italian Kitchen
Italian
0.1 mi

Honeysuckle Biscuits and Bakery
Bakery
0.2 mi

Gus's World Famous Fried Chicken
Chicken
0.2 mi

Bernie's Social Bar
Bar and grill
0.3 mi
Lazy Labrador Coffee House
Cafe
0.3 mi

Fox and Hound
American
0.3 mi
Chioma's African Cuisine
African
0.3 mi
More in Atlantabrowse the whole city →