From Fiddler's Three Restaurant's website

From Fiddler's Three Restaurant's website

Fiddler's Three Restaurant

American · Sylmar

By phone

orders & questions

Call to order · (818) 362-2013

Want to order pickup from here?

Fiddler's Three Restaurant isn’t taking online orders yet. Tell us you’d order, and we’ll email you the day they start.

One email when pickup opens. Unsubscribe anytime.

Feeding a crowd? Ask Fiddler's Three Restaurant to quote for an event.
I ate here Add to my list

AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies

try the Chicken Wings · about $17 a person

What to order

from the menu

Chicken Wings

Fresh chicken wings battered and fried golden brown, with The Fireplace Wing sauce. Served with bleu cheese dressing or homemade ranch dip.

Starters$10

All American Burger*

The freedom to choose! Grilled Angus burger, choose melted cheddar, Swiss, or Pepper-Jack cheese, top it with lettuce, tomato, onion.

Sandwiches$12

The Fireplace Favorite Ribs - Regular Rib

We slow smoke our Bar-B-Que items with split seasoned hickory logs and follow precise smoking procedures. Authentic Bar-B-Que, when fully cooked produces a pinkish tint on the outer edge of the meat called “The Smoke Ring"- most visible on our ribs. The Smoke ring guarantees that you are getting genuine Fireplace Smoked Bar-B-Que.

Chicken$17

The Fireplace Favorite Ribs - Large Rib

We slow smoke our Bar-B-Que items with split seasoned hickory logs and follow precise smoking procedures. Authentic Bar-B-Que, when fully cooked produces a pinkish tint on the outer edge of the meat called “The Smoke Ring"- most visible on our ribs. The Smoke ring guarantees that you are getting genuine Fireplace Smoked Bar-B-Que.

Chicken$20

Regular Cut Prime Rib with Au Jus 12 oz

Slow cooked to perfection. The slow cooking keeps the natural flavors in the prime rib for tenderness. Served with soup, salad bar, and your choice of 1 side.

The Fireplace Specialty$28

Fireplace Cut Prime Rib with Au Jus 16 oz

Slow cooked to perfection. The slow cooking keeps the natural flavors in the prime rib for tenderness. Served with soup, salad bar, and your choice of 1 side.

The Fireplace Specialty$32

American — food to try

3 on this menu
  1. Burger✓ On the menu · $12

    The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.

    Here it's “All American Burger*”.

  2. Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $7

    Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.

    Here it's “Mac & Cheese”.

  3. Wings✓ On the menu · $10

    Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.

    Here it's “Chicken Wings”.

Menu

from the website · 2026-09-02

Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.

Starters

Sandwiches

Chicken

The Fireplace Specialty

Angus

Seafood

Sides

Drinks

Children's Menu

Weekly Lunch Buffet (examples)

Sunday Buffet (examples)

Salad Bar / Buffet Seafood & Items (listed)

12721 Glenoaks Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 91342

Directions
Website ↗

Popular restaurants nearby

Los Angeles
Claim it