
Fiddler's Three Restaurant
American · Sylmar
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Chicken Wings · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuChicken Wings
Fresh chicken wings battered and fried golden brown, with The Fireplace Wing sauce. Served with bleu cheese dressing or homemade ranch dip.
Starters$10
All American Burger*
The freedom to choose! Grilled Angus burger, choose melted cheddar, Swiss, or Pepper-Jack cheese, top it with lettuce, tomato, onion.
Sandwiches$12
The Fireplace Favorite Ribs - Regular Rib
We slow smoke our Bar-B-Que items with split seasoned hickory logs and follow precise smoking procedures. Authentic Bar-B-Que, when fully cooked produces a pinkish tint on the outer edge of the meat called “The Smoke Ring"- most visible on our ribs. The Smoke ring guarantees that you are getting genuine Fireplace Smoked Bar-B-Que.
Chicken$17
The Fireplace Favorite Ribs - Large Rib
We slow smoke our Bar-B-Que items with split seasoned hickory logs and follow precise smoking procedures. Authentic Bar-B-Que, when fully cooked produces a pinkish tint on the outer edge of the meat called “The Smoke Ring"- most visible on our ribs. The Smoke ring guarantees that you are getting genuine Fireplace Smoked Bar-B-Que.
Chicken$20
Regular Cut Prime Rib with Au Jus 12 oz
Slow cooked to perfection. The slow cooking keeps the natural flavors in the prime rib for tenderness. Served with soup, salad bar, and your choice of 1 side.
The Fireplace Specialty$28
Fireplace Cut Prime Rib with Au Jus 16 oz
Slow cooked to perfection. The slow cooking keeps the natural flavors in the prime rib for tenderness. Served with soup, salad bar, and your choice of 1 side.
The Fireplace Specialty$32
American — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $12
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “All American Burger*”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $7
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Mac & Cheese”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $10
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “Chicken Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Sandwiches
Chicken
The Fireplace Specialty
Angus
Seafood
Sides
Drinks
Weekly Lunch Buffet (examples)
Sunday Buffet (examples)
Salad Bar / Buffet Seafood & Items (listed)
12721 Glenoaks Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 91342
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedBestia
Italian
4.5★ (4,000+)

MichexGod
Mexican
4.7★ (100+)·0.7 mi

Martin Agustin
Sylmar
0.1 mi

La Michoacana Plus
Dessert
0.1 mi

The Habit Burger Grill
Burger
0.1 mi

China Express
Chinese
0.2 mi

Su Viche
Sushi
0.2 mi

Domino's
Pizza
0.6 mi

La Sabrosa Restaurant (PUPUSERIA)
Salvadoran
0.6 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →