Gaetano's Ristorante
★ 4.6 (680) ›Italian · Henderson
Closed
opens 5pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 5pm today · try the Lasagna Bolognese
Family-run eatery serving Northern Italian cuisine in a warm dining room with touches of modern art.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise exceptional homemade pasta (rigatoni alla vodka, pappardelle cinghiale), attentive, impeccable service, and a lively, conservatively elegant open dining room.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuLasagna Bolognese
Bolognese and béchamel
Homemade Pasta$30
Bucatini with Nick’s Favorite Sauce
Italian Chicken Sausage, red bell peppers, onions, marinara
Homemade Pasta$30
Gnocchi (E,N) Fresh Tomato Basil
Homemade potato dumpling pillows | Fresh Tomato Basil
Homemade Pasta$28
Tiramisu
Famous homemade tiramisu
Desserts$14
Pollo Parmigiana (E)
Marinara, parmesan, mozzarella, spaghetti marinara
Pollo$32
Homemade Linguine Vongole (E)**
Fresh clams, white wine, garlic, Italian parsley | white or red sauce
Frutta di Mare$34
Italian — food to try
3 on this menuLasagna✓ On the menu · $30
Layered and baked — the dish most kitchens make ahead and are proud of.
Here it's “Lasagna Bolognese”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $32
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Pollo Parmigiana (E)”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $14
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Antipasti
Homemade Pasta
Insalate e Zuppe
Pollo
Carne
Vegetariano
Vitello
Frutta di Mare
Contorni
Snacks
Small Plates
Cocktails
Wine - WhiteDine-in only
Wine - RedDine-in only
BeerDine-in only
Desserts
10271 S Eastern Ave, Henderson, NV, 89052
Closed· opens 5pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 5pm–9pm
- Tuesday
- 5pm–9pm
- Wednesday
- 5pm–9pm
- Thursday
- 5pm–9pm
- Friday
- 5pm–9pm
- Saturday
- 5pm–9pm
- Sunday
- 5pm–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Las Vegas
FeaturedMt. Everest India's Cuisine
Indian
4.7★ (6,500+)

Taste of Gujarat
Indian
4.8★ (1,000+)·1.5 mi

Parsley Mediterranean Restaurant
Mediterranean
4.5★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Bottiglia Cucina & Enoteca
Italian
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Borracha Mexican Cantina
Mexican
4.3★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Hiroba Sushi
Sushi
4.7★ (1,000+)·0.6 mi

Chicken N Pickle - Henderson
Theme
4.4★ (900+)·1.6 mi

Windy City Beefs N Pizza
Pizza
4.5★ (800+)·0.9 mi

Pin Kaow Thai Restaurant Eastern
Thai
4.4★ (800+)·1.0 mi
More in Las Vegasbrowse the whole city →