Havana Blues Restaurant
★ 4.8 (194) ›Cuban · Katy
Open
closes 8pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 8pm · try the Ropa Vieja
What people mention: Authentic, homemade Cuban dishes that are flavorful and generously portioned, served with friendly, attentive, family-owned personal service in a clean, homey atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuRopa Vieja
Tender shredded beef stewed in tomato, peppers, and onions.
Beef$18.95
Pan con Lechón
Slow-roasted pork on Cuban bread with mojo and grilled onions.
Sandwich$11.95
Cubano
Classic pressed sandwich with roast pork, ham, cheese, pickles, and mustard.
Sandwich$12.95
Tamal Cubano
Steamed cornmeal tamal stuffed with savory pork.
Appetizers$4.95
Croquetas de la casa
Crispy ham croquettes made with our signature creamy filling.
Appetizers$4.95
Pechuga a la Plancha
Grilled chicken breast seasoned with house spices.
Chicken$14.95
Cuban — food to try
4 on this menuCubano✓ On the menu · $4.95
Roast pork, ham, Swiss, pickles, mustard, pressed flat.
Here it's “Tamal Cubano”.
Ropa vieja✓ On the menu · $18.95
Shredded beef stewed with peppers and tomato — the national dish.
Lechón✓ On the menu · $11.95
Slow-roasted pork with mojo. Fridays and weekends usually.
Here it's “Pan con Lechón”.
Café cubano✓ On the menu · $2.75
Sweet, strong espresso to finish.
Here it's “Cortadito”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Chicken
Beef
Pork
Seafood
Kids Meal
Sides
Sandwich
Bebidas
Postres
6037 N Fry Rd Ste 156, Katy, TX, 77449
Open· closes 8pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–8pm
- Thursday
- 11am–8pm
- Friday
- 11am–9pm
- Saturday
- 11am–9pm
- Sunday
- 11am–7pm
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 11am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Houston
FeaturedPatio by La Pasha
Mediterranean
4.7★ (5,000+)

The Kings Chefs
Katy
4.5★ (1,500+)·1.1 mi

Pho Viet Mai
Vietnamese
4.4★ (300+)·2.0 mi

Macarooz
Bakery
4.9★ (300+)·1.2 mi

A2Z PIZZA
Pizza
4.8★ (200+)·1.5 mi

Café Pinar Cuban Market
Cuban
4.6★ (100+)·0.3 mi

Cafe Pinar Pizzería
Cafe
4.6★ (100+)·0.2 mi

Pizza Hut
Pizza
2.8★ (700+)·0.7 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi
More in Houstonbrowse the whole city →