
iM Thai
Thai · Fullerton
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Green Curry · about $18 a person
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry
Spicy and aromatic curry made with green curry paste mixed with coconut milk and basil leave
Curry$17.95
Pad Thai
Stir fried thin rice noodle with tamarind sauce egg, chives, bean sprouts, side ground peanut
Noodle Dishes$14.95
Khao Soi
Rich curry noodle soup served with chicken thigh, topped with crispy fried noodles and cilantro
Noodle Dishes$18.95
Larb Salad
Choice of ground meat, red onion, scallions, roasted rice powder, lime juice, and chili
Salad$15.95
Spicy Pad Cha
Stir-fried chili paste with shrimp, squid, mussels, kaffir lime leaves, red pepper, peppercorn, finger root and basil
Chef's Special$20.95
Crispy Pork Chili and Sea Salt
Crispy pork stir-fried chili and sea salt
Chef's Special$18.95
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $14.95
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $17.95
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $18.95
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Larb✓ On the menu · $15.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Larb Salad”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-03Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Soup
Salad
Chef's Special
Curry
Entrees
Rice Dishes
Noodle Dishes
Drinks
Dessert
Side Dish
3250 Yorba Linda Blvd, Fullerton, CA, 92831
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedOriginal Tommy's
American
4.6★ (10,000+)

Tuti Fruiti
Fullerton
4.9★ (200+)·2.1 mi

The Flame Broiler
Asian
4.2★ (100+)·1.6 mi
Wood Cafe Thai Cuisine
Thai
0.1 mi

Carl's Jr.
Burger
0.1 mi

Maast Indian
Indian
0.1 mi

ZENSHI Handcrafted Sushi
Sushi
0.1 mi

Boston Market
American
0.1 mi

Flame Broiler
Korean
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →