Juicy King Crab Express
Seafood · Brooklyn
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the Fried Oyster Basket (10) · about $12 a person
What to order
from the menuFried Oyster Basket (10)
Basket Comes With Cajun, Sweet Potato, or Regular Fries Or Make Your Own Fried Combo, Choose Up to Three Half Size Items
Fried Baskets$12.75
Chicken Teriyaki
Broiled w. Special Teriyaki Sauce, Vegetable Served w. White Rice
Teriyaki$12
Shrimp Teriyaki
Broiled w. Special Teriyaki Sauce, Vegetable Served w. White Rice
Teriyaki$13
Chicken & Shrimp
Broiled w. Special Teriyaki Sauce, Vegetable Served w. White Rice
Teriyaki$15
The Juicy King Crab SPECIALTY (PICK 1+2)
$54.99 Includes 3 Corns & 3 Potatoes (Shrimp Head Off $3 Extra)
Specialty$54.99
Fried Shrimp Basket (10)
Basket Comes With Cajun, Sweet Potato, or Regular Fries Or Make Your Own Fried Combo, Choose Up to Three Half Size Items
Fried Baskets$12.75
Seafood — food to try
1 on this menuOysters on the half shell✓ On the menu · $12.75
Ask where they're from today; that's the whole conversation.
Here it's “Fried Oyster Basket (10)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Fried Rice
Noodles
Fried Baskets
Teriyaki
Po Boy Sandwich
Plate
Seafood Boils
Specialty
Combos
Seasoning & Spice Level
Add Ons / Extras
Sides
Beverages
Party Tray
925 E 107th St, Brooklyn, NY, 11236-3013
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–11pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Monday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–11pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

EQUIS Pica Pollo (Riverdale Ave)
Dominican
4.3★ (500+)·1.1 mi

Good Friend Woo
Chinese
4.2★ (100+)·0.7 mi

Bojangles'
Brooklyn
3.8★ (300+)·1.6 mi

Panko Express
Chinese
3.7★ (100+)·1.5 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.2 mi

Wingstop
Chicken
0.2 mi

Baskin-robbins
Dessert
0.2 mi

Sarku Japan
Japanese
0.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →