Khaosan Thai Street Food
Thai · Woodland Hills
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Green Curry · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry
coconut milk, eggplant, bamboo shoots, bell pepper, basil
Limited Time Specials$14
Pad Thai
stir-fried rice noodles, beansprout, green onion, egg, peanut, tamarind sauce
Noodle$15.95
Khao Soi Noodle Soup
egg noodles, coconut milk, soup based curry
Noodle$16.95
Laab
chicken, fresh chili lime sauce, red onion, scallions, mint, cabbage
Salad$15.95
Ga Prow
Thai basil, bell pepper, onion, green bean, garlic, fresh chili
Entree$15.95
Eggplant
bell pepper, white onion, carrot, basil, garlic, sweet chili paste
Entree$15.95
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $15.95
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $14
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $16.95
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Here it's “Khao Soi Noodle Soup”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $15.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Laab”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starter
Soup
Salad
Entree
Noodle
Curry
Rice
Dessert
Seafood
Limited Time Specials
19801 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364-2627
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–3pm
- Friday
- 11am–3pm
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 11am–3pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–3pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–3pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedOriginal Tommy's
American
4.6★ (10,000+)

El Pollo Loco
Chicken
4.0★ (700+)·2.2 mi

Little Cafe
Cafe
4.7★ (55)·0.7 mi

Jasmine Thai Cuisine
Thai
0.3 mi

Ameci Pizza and Pasta
Italian
0.1 mi

Polina Cafe
Mediterranean
0.1 mi

Borekas Sephardic Pastries
Bakery
0.1 mi

Roll Roll
Sushi
0.1 mi

Pizza Pie Eatery
Pizza
0.2 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →