KichiBar Japanese Restaurant
★ 4.7 (198) ›Japanese · Carrollton
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the Set Menu - KICHI NIGIRI SET
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention fresh, beautifully prepared sushi and uni pasta, attentive friendly service, and a modern, intimate, stylish atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuSet Menu - KICHI NIGIRI SET
$39 Miso Soup, Edamame, Bun (Chicken or Pork), Handroll, 5 pcs of Nigiri
Cold Dish (4pcs)$39
Virgin Mojito
$10 A refreshing classic made with muddled mint and lime, topped with sparkling soda. Allthe flavor, none of the alcohol.
Mocktail$10
Cherry Blossom Fizz
$9 A vibrant blend of homemade cherry syrup and fresh lime, topped with sparkling soda. Lively, fruity, and refreshingly tart.
Mocktail$9
Chili Sea Bass
$10 gochujang sauce, Korean radish, shiso
Kichi Hand Roll$10
Wagyu Beef
$29 potato pave, cilantro puree, herb butter
Kitchen$29
Uni Pasta
$26 shiso pesto, uni cream foam, shiso oil
Kitchen$26
Japanese — food to try
1 on this menuChef's nigiri✓ On the menu · $39
Let the counter choose the fish — that's what the counter is for.
Here it's “Set Menu - KICHI NIGIRI SET”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Sushi & Sashimi
Cold Dish (4pcs)
Appetizer
Sake (bottles & glasses listed)Dine-in only
Maki
Kichi Hand Roll
Kitchen
Dessert / ICE Cream
KICHI SIGNITURE TASTING (6 COURSE)
CocktailDine-in only
Mocktail
Shochu
WineDine-in only
BeerDine-in only
2630 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX, 75007-5102
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–10pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Sunday
- 12pm–10pm
- Monday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedTaqueria Los Angeles
Mexican
4.5★ (4,500+)

Omi Korean Grill and Bar
Korean
4.2★ (2,000+)·0.2 mi

Eggsellent Cafe
Breakfast
4.6★ (1,500+)·2.4 mi

Too Thai Street Eats
Thai
4.3★ (1,500+)·0.2 mi

Pho Big Bowl Carrollton
Vietnamese
4.7★ (1,000+)·2.4 mi

Cafe Brazil - Carrollton
Cafe
4.2★ (1,000+)·1.1 mi

Brother's Pizza & Pasta
Italian
4.6★ (1,000+)·1.3 mi

Bb.q Chicken Carrollton
Carrollton
4.4★ (1,000+)·0.1 mi

Joes Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.6 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →