Kimchi Smoke Barbecue
Barbecue · Westwood
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the Bad As Texas Brisket · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menu
Bad As Texas Brisket
Legendary 14 hour smoked Brisket. Medium is good for 1 person. Medium comes with 2 oz Sauce. Large come with 4 oz Sauce.
Legendary Meats$20
Pulled Pork Sammie
Smoked Pork Shoulder, Fatcho Sauce, Remoulade, Slaw, Scallions on Toasted Roll.
Famous Sandwiches$12
Austin Cho 1.0 (Best Seller)
Chopped Brisket, Fatcho Sauce, Kimchi, Remoulade, Scallions on Toasted Roll.
Famous Sandwiches$15
Southern Fried Ribs
Smoked and Fried Pork Ribs with Fatcho BBQ Sauce.
Legendary Meats
Pork Shoulder
Award winning Pork Shoulder. 12 hour hickory smoked. Medium comes with 2 oz Sauce. Large come with 4 oz Sauce. If you would like additional, please use the options menu.
Legendary Meats
Brisket Tacos
Smoked Brisket, Fatcho Sauce, Remoulade, Korean Slaw, Scallions on 2 Flour Tortillas.
Tacos$15
Barbecue — food to try
3 on this menuBrisket✓ On the menu · $20
Twelve-plus hours over wood. Ask for the point (the fatty end).
Here it's “Bad As Texas Brisket”.
Pork ribs✓ On the menu
Should pull cleanly from the bone but not fall off it.
Here it's “Southern Fried Ribs”.
Pulled pork✓ On the menu · $12
The forgiving cut — good even on an off day.
Here it's “Pulled Pork Sammie”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Legendary Meats
Delicious Sides
Appetizers
Boxes
Famous Sandwiches
Tacos
Bowls
301 Center Ave, Westwood, NJ, 07675
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–8pm
- Friday
- 12pm–8:30pm
- Saturday
- 12pm–8:30pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- Closed
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Tinga
Mexican
4.6★ (700+)·0.2 mi

Kimchi Smoke Barbecue
Barbecue
0.7 mi

Luciano's Pizzeria & Baked Goods
Pizza
0.1 mi

Banchetto Feast
Italian
0.1 mi

Farmhouse Cafe & Eatery Westwood
Cafe
0.1 mi

Downtown Dhaba
Indian
0.1 mi

The Melting Pot of Westwood
Fondue
0.1 mi

Bibi'z Restaurant | Lounge
American
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →