Kims' Yirasai
Sushi · Potomac
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Special Spicy Tuna, Yellowtail, or Salmon Roll
What to order
from the menuSpecial Spicy Tuna, Yellowtail, or Salmon Roll
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, choice of tuna, yellowtail or salmon with miso & salad.
Chef's Special$19
Sushi Special Box
Beef or salmon teriyaki, 4 pcs of nigiri sushi, 6pcs of California roll w/ salad, miso & rice.
Lunch Specials$20
Tuna Special
4 pieces of sashimi, 2 pieces of sushi, 2 pieces of spicy tuna sushi, spicy tuna roll, miso & salad.
Chef's Special$27
Salmon Special Roll
Salmon, crab, cucumber & avocado with miso & salad.
Chef's Special$19
Chirashi
Variety of sashimi and Japanese pickles on sushi rice.
Sushi Bar$20
Salmon Sashimi
5 Pieces
Appetizers$13
Sushi — food to try
4 on this menuSalmon nigiri✓ On the menu · $13
Start with one piece: the rice temperature tells you everything.
Here it's “Salmon Sashimi”.
Spicy tuna roll✓ On the menu · $19
The crowd-pleaser — good tuna needs very little mayo.
Here it's “Special Spicy Tuna, Yellowtail, or Salmon Roll”.
Chirashi✓ On the menu · $20
Assorted sashimi over seasoned rice; the best value on most menus.
Miso soup✓ On the menu · $3
Free at some places, made from scratch at the good ones.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soup & Salad
Yakisoba
Rice Bowl
Lunch Entrees
Lunch Specials
Teriyaki
Udon
Tempura
Sushi Bar
Katsu
Chef's Special
Nigiri Sushi
Maki (Roll) Sushi
Yirasai's Special Roll
Chef's Special Roll
Special Salad
Dessert
Catering
12525 Park Potomac Ave Unit D Bldg G, Potomac, MD, 20854-6944
Popular restaurants nearby
Washington, DC
FeaturedLazy Sundae
Arlington
4.3★ (300+)

Kema by KENAKI
Sushi
1.3 mi

Domino's
Pizza
0.1 mi

Addie's
American
0.1 mi

Gringos & Mariachis
Mexican
0.1 mi

King Street Oyster Bar
Seafood
0.1 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.1 mi

Filicori Zecchini
Cafe
0.1 mi

Tropical Smoothie Cafe
Rockville
1.4 mi
More in Washington, DCbrowse the whole city →