La Cocina Vallarta
Mexican · Los Angeles
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Meat for Tacos Al Pastor - Medium · about $60 a person
What to order
from the menuMeat for Tacos Al Pastor - Medium
Cal. 7,760/15,530 Allergens: Peanuts, Soybeans
Favorites$59.99
Carne Asada
Cal. 21,270/42,540
Meats$189.99
Meat for Tacos Al Pastor - Large
Cal. 7,760/15,530 Allergens: Peanuts, Soybeans
Favorites$109.99
Chipotle Shredded Chicken - Medium
Cal. 2,530/5,050
Favorites$59.99
Tamales (24 Ea.)
Beef, Pork, Chicken, Sweet Corn, Pumpkin Spice & Raja with Cheese Cal. 3,480-5,040 / 6,960-10,080 Allergens: Milk, Wheat, Soybeans, Crustacean Shellfish, Sesame Cheese: Milk, Soy Hatch Chile (Seasonal): Milk Chicken Mole (Seasonal): Sesame, Wheat Pineapple (Seasonal): Milk, Soy Strawberry (Seasonal): Milk, Soy Pumpkin (Seasonal): Milk, Soy Blue Corn Shrimp (seasonal): Milk, Shellfish (Shrimp)
Tamales$59.99
Pollo Asado
Cal. 20,700/41,400
Meats$159.99
Mexican — food to try
3 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $59.99
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Meat for Tacos Al Pastor - Medium”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $189.99
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Birria✓ On the menu · $159.99
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Here it's “Birria De Chivo (Goat Stew)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Party Packs
Meats
A La Carte Trays
Favorites
Tamales
Cold Tortas
Sides
Drinks
Hot Drinks
3300 W Slauson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90043
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedMusso & Frank Grill
Bar and grill
4.6★ (3,500+)

Margarita's Mexican Café
Mexican
0.5 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Hong Kong Express
Los Angeles
0.1 mi

The Buffalo Spot Crenshaw
Chicken
0.1 mi

Cali Irie
Pop up
0.4 mi

Crenshaw Coffee Company
Cafe
0.4 mi

Tumbys Pizza
Pizza
0.6 mi

Your Bakery
Bakery
0.7 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →