La Hacienda Vieja
Mexican · Marietta
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Tacos de Carne Asada*
What to order
from the menuTacos de Carne Asada*
Three street-style tacos with grilled steak, fresh onion and cilantro on top. Accompanied by rice, your choice of beans and tomatillo sauce on the side | Make It Two Tacos $17.25
Tacos$21.99
Tamale Dinner
Three homemade chicken tamales served traditionally on the corn husk. Accompanied by rice, refried beans and chili bean sauce on the side to dip them in.
Chef's Specialties$21.99
Ernesto's Special
Carne en su Jugo is an authentic dish from Guadalajara. Small pieces of grilled chuck roll steak cooked in its juice. Topped with fresh onion, cilantro, tomatillo and spicy sauce. Served over charro beans and corn tortillas on the side.
Chef's Specialties$20.99
Tacos de Salmon
Three tacos with grilled salmon mixed with sauteed pico de gallo and ranchero sauce. Topped with housemade coleslaw salad. Served with rice and your choice of beans | Make It Two Tacos $17.99
Tacos$22.99
House Special*
Grilled onions, bell peppers and your choice of Marinated Steak, Chicken or Shrimp over a bed of Mexican rice, covered with melted cheese • Chicken $19.99| Steak $20.99 | Texas $21.99 | Shrimp $20.99
Chef's Specialties$19.99
Loaded Burrito
A wrapped burrito filled with your favorite protein, your choice of beans, Mexican rice, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole and sour cream.
Burritos$20.99
Mexican — food to try
2 on this menuCarne asada✓ On the menu · $21.99
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Here it's “Tacos de Carne Asada*”.
Birria✓ On the menu · $20.99
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Here it's “Birria Noodle Soup”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Dips
Soups
Salads
Nachos
Quesadillas
Mexican Dishes
Fajitas
Enchiladas
Chef's Specialties
Mexican Burgers
Mexi Pizza
Burritos
Tacos
2349 Windy Hill Rd Se Ste 120, Marietta, GA, 30067-8668
Popular restaurants nearby
Atlanta
FeaturedGordon Biersch
Bar and grill
4.0★ (5,000+)
Burrito Bowl
Mexican
0.4 mi

Dixie Tavern
Bar and grill
0.1 mi

Madras Mantra Marietta
Indian
0.1 mi

Blue Moon Pizza
Pizza
0.1 mi

Smalls Sliders
Burger
0.1 mi

Motherland Kitchen & Spices
African
0.1 mi

Island Vibes Restaurant & Grill
Caribbean
0.2 mi
Wing City
Chicken
0.3 mi
More in Atlantabrowse the whole city →