La Leggenda Pizzeria
★ 4.7 (3,860) ›Italian · Miami Beach
Open
closes 11:30pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 11:30pm · try the Homemade Lasagna
Italian restaurant serving pizza and other classic fare, plus vegan options, in a hip setting.
What people mention: Wood-fired Neapolitan pizza and pasta are repeatedly praised, and reviewers highlight warm, attentive staff and a welcoming, Italy-like, homey atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuHomemade Lasagna
Homemade lasagna with bolognese sauce, mozzarella, 24-month-old Parmigiano Regiano and tomato sauce
Pasta$23
Homemade Tiramisu
Lady fingers cookies soaked in espresso coffee, layered with delicately sweetened whipped eggs and mascarpone cheese topped with a dusting of cocoa powder.
Dessert$15
INSALATA CAESAR
Traditional Caesar salad with fresh romaine, shaved Parmesan, and house-made dressing.
Insalate$15
Melanzane alla Parmigiana
Eggplant parmigiana with San Marzano tomato sauce, fiordilatte mozzarella, 24- month-old Parmigiano Reggiano and basil.
Appetizers$19
Spaghetti alla Carbonara
Spaghetti tossed in raw eggs creamy sauce of beaten eggs, accentuated with crispy pancetta, and finished with grated aged Pecorino Romano cheese and black pepper.
Pasta$26
Spaghetti alla Luciana
Spaghetti with baby octopus cooked in a typical Neapolitan marinara sauce, black olives and capers.
Pasta$30
Italian — food to try
3 on this menuLasagna✓ On the menu · $23
Layered and baked — the dish most kitchens make ahead and are proud of.
Here it's “Homemade Lasagna”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $19
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Melanzane alla Parmigiana”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $15
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Here it's “Homemade Tiramisu”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Insalate
Pasta
O'Panuozzo Napolitan Special Sandwich
Calzoni e pizza fritta
Award-Winning Pizza
Gourmet Pizza
Pizza's Additional Toppings
Dessert
WINE LIST - RedDine-in only
WINE LIST - WhiteDine-in only
WINE LIST - SparklingDine-in only
Beers
Beverages
Cafeteria
224 Española Wy, Miami Beach, FL, 33139
Open· closes 11:30pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
- Thursday
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
- Friday
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
- Saturday
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
- Sunday
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
- Monday
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
- Tuesday
- 12:30pm–11:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
FeaturedJaxson's Ice Cream Parlor & Restaurant
Dessert
4.5★ (10,000+)

Taco Beach Shack
Mexican
4.7★ (24,000+)·0.6 mi

Soul Tavern
American
4.7★ (22,000+)·0.8 mi

Philippe - Miami
Chinese
4.7★ (11,500+)·0.8 mi

Front Porch Cafe
Cafe
4.3★ (4,500+)·0.1 mi

Monty's Sunset - South Beach
Seafood
4.2★ (4,000+)·1.2 mi

CASA CUBANA | Cuban Restaurant & Live Music
Cuban
4.9★ (3,000+)·0.1 mi

Finnegan's Way
Bar and grill
4.1★ (2,000+)·0.2 mi

Mega Pizza
Pizza
4.7★ (2,000+)·0.5 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →