
La Strega
★ 4.6 (722) ›Italian · Las Vegas
Closed
opens 5pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 5pm today · try the CACIO E PEPE
Chef-driven Italian restaurant serving traditional pastas as well as pizzas and seafood dishes in a sleek space.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention perfectly cooked, flavorful pastas and other well-prepared Italian dishes, attentive service, and a varied drink list of cocktails and wine in a pleasant ambiance.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuCACIO E PEPE
toasted peppercorns, pecorino romano, grana padano
Housemade Pasta$24
PORK CHOP PARMIGIANA
fior de latte, pomodoro, basil
Grandma's Classics$46
STRACCI
braised beef cheeks, mushrooms, pecorino, sage
Housemade Pasta$28
CHICKEN CACCIATORE
chicken thighs, olives, mushrooms, peppers
Grandma's Classics$29
Black Cod Puttanesca
capers, olives, tomatoes, parsley garlic buttered ciabatta
Grandma's Classics$38
TIRAMISU ALLA BETTY
mascarpone mousse, coffee gelato
Dessert$15
Italian — food to try
3 on this menuCacio e pepe✓ On the menu · $24
Pecorino, black pepper, pasta water. Three ingredients, nowhere to hide.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $46
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “PORK CHOP PARMIGIANA”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $15
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Here it's “TIRAMISU ALLA BETTY”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Bread Service
Add-Ons
Salads
Antipasti
Pizzeria
Housemade Pasta
Steaks & Chops
Seafood
Grandma's Classics
Sides
Signature CocktailsDine-in only
Classic CocktailsDine-in only
Spirit-Free
BeerDine-in only
Dessert
Coffee & Tea
After Dinner Cocktails
Wines & Ports
Amari
Brunch (selected items)
3555 S Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV, 89135
Closed· opens 5pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 5pm–9pm
- Tuesday
- 5pm–9pm
- Wednesday
- 5pm–9pm
- Thursday
- 5pm–9pm
- Friday
- 5pm–9pm
- Saturday
- 5pm–9pm
- Sunday
- 5pm–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Las Vegas
FeaturedMt. Everest India's Cuisine
Indian
4.7★ (6,500+)

Siena Italian Authentic Trattoria and Deli
Italian
4.5★ (1,500+)·1.9 mi

Makers and Finders Coffee
Cafe
4.3★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Sunny Side Up Las Vegas
American
4.7★ (600+)·1.2 mi

The Bagel Nook Las Vegas
Bagels
4.4★ (300+)·1.5 mi

Brooksy's
Bar and grill
4.4★ (300+)·1.9 mi
China Gourmet
Chinese
4.0★ (200+)·2.2 mi
PHỞ KIỀU- Vietnamese Pho Restaurant
Vietnamese
4.6★ (200+)·1.2 mi
PHO EVER - Vietnamese Pho Restaurant
Las Vegas
4.6★ (200+)·1.2 mi
More in Las Vegasbrowse the whole city →