Leticia's Mexican Cocina
★ 4.1 (786) ›Mexican · Las Vegas
Open
closes 9pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 9pm · try the Pescado Al Pastor
Casual, family-friendly venue featuring tacos, enchiladas, and other Mexican meals.
What people mention: Dependable, flavorful Tex‑Mex—reviewers praise the enchiladas and generally call the food solid and satisfying, with a casual, neighborhood‑style atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuPescado Al Pastor
Sea bass in our homemade adobo sauce, served with tossed greens, arroz poblano and our habanero mango salsa and tortillas.
Chef’s Featured Items$34
Birria
Beef cooked tender in special spices, with the birria consommé, side of chopped onions, cilantro, salsa verde and avocado, rice and beans, tortillas.
Guisados De Casa$24
Carne Asada*
GF by request | Chargrilled steak seasoned with Leticia’s special spices and topped with grilled sautéed onions and chile toreados, served with queso fresco, pico de gallo, lime, guacamole and choice of tortillas | Chilango-Style: Topped with guajillo & tomatillo sauce and melted house blend Oaxaca cheese +$2.00
Guisados De Casa$28
Gourmet Tacos (GF)
Two fresh homemade chipotle corn masa tortillas, melted Oaxaca cheese, filled with choice of: Ribeye* | Shrimp | Churrascado | Adobo Pork, topped with rajas con queso / sautéed vegetables, with sautéed vegetables, avocado and chipotle cream aioli, (spicy, medium or mild), rice and beans
Tacos$24
Leticia's Award-Winning Quesa Tacos (GF)
Two tacos with melted Oaxaca cheese, seared shrimp, abuelo sauce (mild, medium or spicy) with chipotle cream aioli and poblano white rice casserole • Choice of : Grilled Chicken | Carne Asada* | Carnitas | Chicken Tinga | Sautéed Veggies.
Tacos$19
Chamorro Adobado
Pork shank marinated 24 hours in an adobo blend of spices, slow-cooked until tender, served with tomatillo salsa with avocado, arroz poblano and tortillas.
Chef’s Featured Items$25
Mexican — food to try
4 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $34
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Pescado Al Pastor”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $28
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Here it's “Carne Asada*”.
Birria✓ On the menu · $24
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Elote✓ On the menu · $6
Grilled corn with crema, cheese, and chile — the side everyone photographs.
Here it's “Elote (GF)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Botanas (Appetizers)
Sopas y Ensaladas
Guisados De Casa
Burritos
Enchiladas Style
Tamales & Fajitas
Tacos
Mariscos (Seafood)
Pasta
Spicy Salsas
Chef’s Featured Items
Protein, Sauce & Vegetarian Options
Breakfast & Brunch
7585 Norman Rockwell Ln, Las Vegas, NV, 89143
Open· closes 9pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–9pm
- Thursday
- 11am–9pm
- Friday
- 11am–11pm
- Saturday
- 10am–11pm
- Sunday
- 10am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Las Vegas
FeaturedJoe's Stone Crab House
Seafood
4.7★ (5,000+)

El Norte Taco Shop
Mexican
4.3★ (400+)·0.5 mi
Lulu Hawaiian BBQ
Barbecue
4.3★ (100+)·0.7 mi

Nittaya's Little Kitchen
Thai
0.1 mi

Streets of New York
Pizza
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Coffee Religion
Cafe
0.1 mi

Yoshiya Japanese Kitchen
Japanese
0.1 mi

Del Taco
Las Vegas
0.4 mi
More in Las Vegasbrowse the whole city →