ll Brothers Grill & Bar
★ 4.3 (1,262) ›Bar and grill · Plano
Open
closes 2am
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 2am · try the Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Relaxed, family-run eatery offering pizza and other staples plus karaoke and outdoor seating.
What people mention: Lively sports-focused atmosphere for game-day viewing and consistently praised, flavorful hot food.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuGrilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, swiss, and mayo on a wheat bun with homemade chips.
Keep It Light$16
Turkey Burger
Turkey patty with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion, and mustard on a wheat bun with a side of homemade chips.
Keep It Light$15
Chicken Salad
Homemade chicken salad with lettuce and tomato served on a croissant.
Sandwiches & Burgers$15
Brother's Burger
Our new and improved original, double stacked short rib and brisket patties extra Cheddar cheese, mustard, lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle | Add bacon +$3.00
Sandwiches & Burgers$18
Chef's Omelette
3 egg whites, mushrooms, spinach, turkey bacon served with fresh fruit and wheat toast.
Breakfast Menu$18
Brisket Deviled Eggs
Six halves of our signature deviled eggs with smoked brisket and cilantro.
Starters$14
Bar and grill — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $15
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Turkey Burger”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $16
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “Grilled Chicken Sandwich”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $5
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Mac & Cheese”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $18
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “8 Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Sides (Breakfast)
Starters
Salads
Wings
Soups
Keep It Light
Combos
Sliders with Fries
Sandwiches & Burgers
Entrees
Sides
Desserts
8308 Preston Rd #198, Plano, TX, 75024
Open· closes 2amAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 10am–2am
- Thursday
- 10am–2am
- Friday
- 10am–2am
- Saturday
- 9am–2am
- Sunday
- 9am–2am
- Monday
- 10am–2am
- Tuesday
- 10am–2am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedLa 57
Cafe
4.5★ (10,500+)

Gloria’s Latin cuisine
Mexican
4.6★ (3,000+)·0.3 mi

Benihana - Plano
Japanese
4.1★ (3,000+)·1.3 mi
Tupelo Honey Southern Kitchen & Bar
Southern
4.3★ (3,000+)·1.8 mi

Platia Greek Kouzina
Greek
4.7★ (2,500+)·0.9 mi

The Yellow Chilli Dallas
Indian
4.1★ (2,000+)·1.3 mi

Tender Smokehouse Frisco
Barbecue
4.7★ (1,500+)·1.6 mi

Eggsquisite Cafe
Breakfast
4.5★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Two brothers
Plano
4.3★ (1,000+)·0.2 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →