
Louise's Trattoria
Italian · Los Angeles
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Spaghetti with Meatballs · about $23 a person
What to order
from the menu
Spaghetti with Meatballs
Louise’s original tomato sauce, Nonna’s meatballs
Pasta$26.50
Cacio e Pepe
Spaghetti, black pepper, lemon, chili flake, garlic, Parmigiano
Pasta$18.50

Lasagna Classico
Mozzarella, bolognese, ricotta, parsley, aged Parmigiano Reggiano
Al Forno$25
Classic Pepperoni (14")
Traditional Naples-style thin crust, mozzarella, pepperoni
Pizzas$22
Classic Pepperoni (16")
Traditional Naples-style thin crust, mozzarella, pepperoni
Pizzas$28
Village Special (14")
Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, bell peppers, sweet onions, mozzarella
Pizzas$25
Italian — food to try
4 on this menuCacio e pepe✓ On the menu · $18.50
Pecorino, black pepper, pasta water. Three ingredients, nowhere to hide.
Lasagna✓ On the menu · $25
Layered and baked — the dish most kitchens make ahead and are proud of.
Here it's “Lasagna Classico”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $26.50
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Parmigiana”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $10
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Small Bites
Greens
Seafood
Chicken & Beef
Pasta
Al Forno
Pizzas
Pizza Toppings (On Top)
Italian Sandwiches
Sweets
11645 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–8pm
- Friday
- 11am–9pm
- Saturday
- 11am–9pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8pm
- Monday
- 11am–8pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–8pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedPhilippe The Original
French
4.6★ (12,000+)·$

The Apple Pan
American
4.4★ (3,500+)·2.3 mi

Westwood/UCLA
Los Angeles
4.3★ (300+)·1.0 mi

Pizza Man
Pizza
4.3★ (42)·2.0 mi

Bar Toscana
Italian
0.1 mi

Barney's Gourmet Hamburgers
Burger
0.1 mi

New York Bagel Co.
Bagels
0.1 mi

Winston Pies
Bakery
0.1 mi

Great White
Cafe
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →