Lucky Lou's American Grill
★ 4.6 (1,090) ›American · Chandler
Open
closes 12am
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 12am · try the Cheese Burger*
What people mention: Reviewers praise fresh, generously sized salads and wings, note attentive friendly service, a sports-bar atmosphere with big screens, and a dog-friendly patio.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuCheese Burger*
Half pound burger, chargrilled to order with your choice of cheese.
Bugsy's Burgers$14.99
CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH
Homemade chicken salad on a croissant roll with lettuce and tomato.
Lunch Specials$10.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Hand battered chicken breast tossed in buffalo sauce topped with pepper jack cheese. On a toasted bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, and a side ranch dressing.
Jackpot Sandwiches$15.99
Sinatra Special
Pepperoni, ham, bacon, and provolone cheese, heated and served on a toasted bun with Italian dressing, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Jackpot Sandwiches$15.99
Hot Wings
Choose your sauce, and served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese dressing.
Starters$17.99
The Strip Dog
Classic American dog with mustard or ketchup, onion & relish.
Bun-Hugged Bliss$11.99
American — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $14.99
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Cheese Burger*”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $15.99
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “Buffalo Chicken Sandwich”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $5.99
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Kraft Macaroni & Cheese”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $17.99
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “Hot Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Front Line Salads
Jackpot Sandwiches
Bugsy's Burgers
Flat Top Favorites
Bun-Hugged Bliss
Chargrilled Chicken Sandwiches
Wraps
Full House Entrees
Lucky’s Pasta Bowls
Desserts
Lunch Specials
Lunch Salads
Sides
3245 W Ray Rd #7, Chandler, AZ, 85226
Open· closes 12amAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–12am
- Thursday
- 11am–12am
- Friday
- 11am–12am
- Saturday
- 11am–12am
- Sunday
- 11am–12am
- Monday
- 11am–12am
- Tuesday
- 11am–12am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedLa Pinata Mexican Food Restaurant
Mexican
4.6★ (2,500+)

Chandler
4.4★ (7,000+)·1.1 mi
Espo's
Texmex
4.5★ (3,000+)·1.2 mi

Wildflower
American
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.3 mi

New York Pizza Department-NYPD Pizza
Pizza
4.3★ (900+)·1.1 mi

Jay Hind Indian Cuisine
Indian
4.5★ (900+)·1.7 mi

BlackBerry Cafe
Cafe
4.4★ (800+)·1.7 mi
Maguro Sushi and Ramen
Japanese
4.6★ (500+)·0.6 mi

Slice
Breakfast
4.4★ (400+)·1.6 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →