Lucky's Pizza
★ 4.6 (812) ›Pizza · Surprise
Closed
opens 10:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 10:30am today · try the Cheese Pizza
Casual, Italian, New York-style pizza parlor known for its wings and subs.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the friendly, attentive service and well-cooked, flavorful pizzas and wings, with Sicilian crusts and fresh, hot slices noted.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuCheese Pizza
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.
House Favorites$17
Lucky's Special Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, green peppers, onions & extra cheese.
House Favorites$23.95
Special Pizza Slice
Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, green peppers, onions & extra cheese.
Pizza by the Slice$6.50
Sausage Calzone
Sausage, cheese, ricotta, marinara on the side
Calzones$14.99
Stuffed Shells
Hot Dinner Plates$16.75
Large One Topping Pizza & 20 Wings Daily Special
Daily Specials$43.95
Pizza — food to try
4 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $17
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Deep dish✓ On the menu · $16.75
Chicago's own — a buttery crust with the sauce on top. Give it 35 minutes.
Here it's “Stuffed Shells”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $14.99
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Sausage Calzone”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $3.75
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Here it's “Garlic Bread”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-16Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
House Favorites
Pizzas
Gourmet Pizzas
Pizza by the Slice
Daily Specials
Appetizers
Salads
Wings
Calzones
Rolls
Sandwiches
Hot Hoagies
Hot Dinner Plates
Hot Dinner Plates Pick Up
Desserts
Beverages
Lunch Specials
15508 W Bell Rd, Surprise, AZ, 85374
Closed· opens 10:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 10:30am–9:30pm
- Friday
- 10:30am–9:30pm
- Saturday
- 10:30am–9:30pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8:30pm
- Monday
- 10:30am–9:30pm
- Tuesday
- 10:30am–9:30pm
- Wednesday
- 10:30am–9:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedLa Pinata Mexican Food Restaurant
Mexican
4.6★ (2,500+)

Uni Sushi
Sushi
4.4★ (1,500+)·2.4 mi

Saigon Kitchen
Vietnamese
4.4★ (1,000+)·2.1 mi

The Toast Craft Kitchen and Cocktails
American
4.3★ (400+)·1.5 mi

Papa Murphy's
Pizza
0.3 mi

Babbo Italian Eatery
Italian
0.2 mi

Macayo's Mexican Food
Mexican
0.3 mi

Chef Panda
Chinese
0.3 mi

Booty's Wings Burgers & Beer
Chicken
0.3 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →