Mario's Pizza
Pizza · Maywood
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Stuffed Shells · about $14 a person
What to order
from the menuStuffed Shells
Classic ricotta stuffed shells with flavorful three cheese ricotta filling and delicious marinara sauce.
Pasta$18.57
Plain Cheese Pizza
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.
House Favorites$15.29
Meat Lasagna
Lasagna topped with classic cheese, tomato sauce, and ground beef.
House Favorites$20.76
Sicilian Pizza
Classic square, thick crust pizza with mozzarella & tomato sauce
Pizza$22.94
Garlic Knots
A classic snack, our garlic knots are strips of pizza dough tied in a knot, baked, and then topped with melted butter, garlic, and parsley. Served with a side of marinara sauce.
Appetizers$4.37
Pasta with Marinara Sauce
Pasta tossed in our homemade marinara sauce.
Pasta$14.20
Pizza — food to try
4 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $15.29
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Here it's “Plain Cheese Pizza”.
Deep dish✓ On the menu · $18.57
Chicago's own — a buttery crust with the sauce on top. Give it 35 minutes.
Here it's “Stuffed Shells”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $9.83
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Sausage”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $4.37
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-12Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
House Favorites
Pizza
Gourmet Pizza
Pizza By The Slice
Appetizers
Soups
Fresh Salads
Side Orders
Stromboli & Calzones
Rolls
Hot Subs & Sandwiches
Cold Subs & Sandwiches
Burgers & Hot Dogs
Paninis
Wraps
Gyros
Pasta
132 W Pleasant Ave, Maywood, NJ, 07607
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Starfish Cafe
Cafe
4.0★ (900+)·2.1 mi

Kame Sushi
Sushi
4.8★ (300+)·1.2 mi

Bangkok Station NJ
Thai
4.6★ (200+)·0.7 mi
Sushi Gen Llc
Maywood
4.7★ (200+)·0.1 mi

Huangs Kitchen Of River Edge Inc
River Edge
4.3★ (100+)·2.1 mi

Maestro Pizza
Pizza
0.5 mi

Uncle Louie G's Italian Ice & Ice Cream
Dessert
0.1 mi

Tropical Hut - Maywood
Filipino
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →