
Maurizio's On The Water
★ 4.4 (176) ›Italian · Whitestone
Closed
opens 12pm tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 12pm tomorrow · try the Linguine Cacio e Pepe with Black Truffle · about $18 a person
What people mention: Attentive, friendly service and waterfront outdoor seating with sunset views, with reviewers also praising calamari, pizza and generally delicious food.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuLinguine Cacio e Pepe with Black Truffle
Crushed black pepper and pecorino romano cheese
Pasta$23
California Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion, avocado, bacon, mayo, pickles, jalapeno pepper, and pepper jack cheese
Steak Burgers$18
Spaghetti Carbonara
Extra virgin olive oil, guanciale, pecorino romano cheese, scallions, and a whole egg
Pasta$23
Linguine Primavera
Sauteed carrots, zucchini, mushrooms, green peas, spinach, garlic and oil
Pasta$22
Cheese Burger
Lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickles, mayo, and ketchup
Steak Burgers$16
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
Heroes$17
Italian — food to try
2 on this menuCacio e pepe✓ On the menu · $23
Pecorino, black pepper, pasta water. Three ingredients, nowhere to hide.
Here it's “Linguine Cacio e Pepe with Black Truffle”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $17
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Chicken Parmigiana Hero”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Paninis
Wraps
Steak Burgers
Heroes
Pasta
154-11 Powells Cove Blvd, Whitestone, NY, 11357
Closed· opens 12pm tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 12pm–10pm
- Thursday
- 12pm–10pm
- Friday
- 12pm–11pm
- Saturday
- 12pm–11pm
- Sunday
- 12pm–10pm
- Monday
- 12pm–10pm
- Tuesday
- 12pm–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Jagerhaus
German
4.5★ (700+)·0.8 mi

The Waterfront NYC
Bronx
4.1★ (100+)·1.8 mi

Il Nocello Ristorante Italiano
Italian
0.6 mi

Nana Good Eats
Middle eastern
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Health Kitchen
Health food
0.2 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.2 mi
New Hong Kong
Chinese
0.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →