Mi Rancho Restaurant
Mexican · Hackensack
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Grilled Skit Steak (Carne Asada) · about $12 a person
What to order
from the menuGrilled Skit Steak (Carne Asada)
Sizzling Peppers and Onions in Mi Rancho Homemade Fajita Mole Sauce, Served with Rice, Beans, and 3 Flour Tortillas.
Sizzling Fajitas$21
Carne Asada
Grilled Skirt Steak Marinated in Mi Rancho's Own Signature Sauce Add Onions $1.00
From The Grill$20
Pollo Poblano
Grilled chicken breast with our signature home made mole sauce.served with rice and beans
From The Grill$16
Al Pastor
Crispy or Soft, Regular: Onions & Cilantro, Everything: Lettuce, Onions, Cilantro, Tomato and Cheese $12.00 Regular
Tacos$11
Burrito de Birria
our new Birria Burrito stuffed with rice,beans, Cheese and Birria served on iron skilet served on its own Sauce and avocado slices
Burritos$16
Grilled Chicken (Pollo a la Parrilla)
Sizzling Peppers and Onions in Mi Rancho Homemade Fajita Mole Sauce, Served with Rice, Beans, and 3 Flour Tortillas.
Sizzling Fajitas$18
Mexican — food to try
3 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $11
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Al Pastor”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $21
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Here it's “Grilled Skit Steak (Carne Asada)”.
Birria✓ On the menu · $16
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Here it's “Burrito de Birria”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Sopa y Ensaladas
Burritos
Enchiladas
Sizzling Fajitas
Mariscos
From The Grill
Entrees
Lunch Specials
Little Amigos
A lo Mexicano
Quesadillas
Vegetariano
Tortas
Tacos
Postres
59 Main St, Hackensack, NJ, 07601
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Kame Sushi
Sushi
4.8★ (300+)·1.3 mi

Bangkok Station NJ
Thai
4.6★ (200+)·1.5 mi
Sushi Gen Llc
Maywood
4.7★ (200+)·2.0 mi

Hibiscus and Beans
Cafe
4.1★ (100+)·1.3 mi

Papa Johns
Pizza
3.3★ (100+)·1.3 mi

Bro-Ritos Food Truck
Mexican
0.2 mi

Gong Cha
Bubble tea
0.1 mi

Vitality Bowls
Health food
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →