Miss Mamie's Spoonbread Too
★ 4.0 (500) ›Southern · New York
Closed
opens 2:30pm tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 2:30pm tomorrow · try the Southern Fried Chicken · about $23 a person
Soul food kitchen dishing up fried chicken, short ribs and other staples in cozy surroundings.
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuSouthern Fried Chicken
Entrees$24
Homemade Meatloaf
Entrees$23
Homemade Peach Cobbler with Whipped Cream
Homemade Desserts$10
Crispy Southern Fried Chicken
and homemade waffles with maple syrup and butter
Brunch$22.95
Seafood Sampler
Grilled Salmon, Catfish, Shrimp with any 3 Sides
All Day Favorites$30
Miss Mamie's Sampler
Fried Shrimp or Catfish, BBQ Rib, Fried Chicken & Sample Sized Portions of any 3 Sides
All Day Favorites$27
Southern — food to try
4 on this menuFried chicken✓ On the menu · $24
Brined, dredged, fried in a skillet. Judge by the crust.
Here it's “Southern Fried Chicken”.
Shrimp and grits✓ On the menu · $22.95
Stone-ground grits under sautéed shrimp; a Lowcountry standard.
Here it's “Creole Shrimp and Creamy Grits”.
Collard greens✓ On the menu · $8
Slow-cooked with smoked meat; pot liquor is the reward.
Peach cobbler✓ On the menu · $10
Warm, with a biscuit top. Save room.
Here it's “Homemade Peach Cobbler with Whipped Cream”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Soup/Salad/Starters
Sandwiches
Entrees
Sides
Kids Corner
All Day Favorites
Homemade Desserts
Brunch
Brunch Sides
CocktailsDine-in only
Beverages
Bar Specials
Starters (later section)
Entrees (later section)
Sides (later section)
Dessert (later section)
Starters (final section)
Entrees (final section)
Dessert (final section)
366 W 110th St, New York, NY, 10025-2633
Closed· opens 2:30pm tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 2:30pm–8:30pm
- Thursday
- 2:30pm–8:30pm
- Friday
- 2:30pm–8:30pm
- Saturday
- 2:30pm–8:30pm
- Sunday
- 2:30pm–8:30pm
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 2:30pm–8:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

The Clubhouse Café
Cafe
4.2★ (3,000+)·2.5 mi

Heidelberg Restaurant
German
4.5★ (1,500+)·1.7 mi

Maman
Bakery
4.2★ (800+)·1.8 mi

The Baylander
American
4.6★ (700+)·1.2 mi

85th & 3rd Llc
New York
4.4★ (700+)·1.8 mi

Nick's Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (600+)·1.5 mi

Arco Cafe
Italian
4.5★ (500+)·0.4 mi

Yatenga
French
4.4★ (400+)·1.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →