Mr. Mamas Breakfast and Lunch
★ 4.7 (4,815) ›Breakfast · Las Vegas
Closed
opens 7am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 7am today · try the Breakfast Burrito
Relaxed, homey cafe serving pancakes and cinnamon-flavoured waffles alongside burgers and chili.
What people mention: Warm, fluffy cinnamon rolls, attentive and timely service, generous portions, and a busy sports vibe are commonly mentioned.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuBreakfast Burrito
Wrapped in a 12” tortilla with eggs, green & red bell peppers, onions, cheese and hashbrowns. Choice of bacon, ham or sausage | Add Pico de Gallo +$0.35
Mamas Favorites$15.99
Eggs Benedict Florentine
2 Poached eggs with grilled tomatoes and spinach on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce, black olives and paprika, served with potatoes
Mamas Favorites$16.99
Homemade Corned Beef Hash & Eggs
3 Eggs cooked to order on a bed of corned beef hash, choice of potatoes and toast
Mamas Favorites$17.99
Cinnamon Roll French Toast Meal
French toast made from our famous cinnamon roll, homemade icing, served with 2 eggs and potatoes
French Toast$16.99
Waffle
1 Golden waffle topped with powdered sugar. Add 5 chicken wings for $8.00.
Pancakes$12.49
Blueberry Pancakes
Blueberry battered pancakes topped with whipped cream, blueberry drizzle & fresh blueberries. Short Stack (2) pancakes - $13.99Tall Stack (3) pancakes - $15.99*Mamas Short Stack Blueberry Pancakes (Meal) - $17.99*Mamas Stack Blueberry Pancakes (Meal) - $18.99
Pancakes$13.99
Breakfast — food to try
4 on this menuEggs Benedict✓ On the menu · $16.99
The hollandaise has to be made this morning; you'll taste it either way.
Here it's “Eggs Benedict Florentine”.
Pancakes✓ On the menu · $13.99
Buttermilk, from scratch — the short stack is the honest order.
Here it's “Blueberry Pancakes”.
Breakfast burrito✓ On the menu · $15.99
Eggs, potatoes, cheese, salsa — a full meal in a wrap.
Chicken and waffles✓ On the menu · $12.49
Sweet and salty on one plate. Share it if you must.
Here it's “Waffle”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Mamas Favorites
French Toast
Eggs
Pancakes
Omelets
Burritos & Wraps
Sandwiches
Salads
Homemade Soups & Chili
Burgers
Side Orders
5693 S Jones Blvd #106, Las Vegas, NV, 89118
Closed· opens 7am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 7am–3pm
- Tuesday
- 7am–3pm
- Wednesday
- 7am–3pm
- Thursday
- 7am–3pm
- Friday
- 7am–3pm
- Saturday
- 7am–3pm
- Sunday
- 7am–3pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Las Vegas
FeaturedEvel Pie
Pizza
4.6★ (6,500+)

Sawaddee Thai Restaurant & Bar
Thai
4.7★ (4,000+)·2.2 mi

Mucho Loco Mexican Cantina
Mexican
4.3★ (2,500+)·2.2 mi

Made In Argentina Cocina Argentina & Mediterranea
Argentine
4.9★ (2,500+)·2.1 mi

Crab Corner Maryland Seafood House
Seafood
4.2★ (1,500+)·1.4 mi

Cafe Berlin
German
4.5★ (1,000+)·1.4 mi

Rosallie Le French Cafe
French
4.6★ (1,000+)·1.1 mi

PM.LV
Las Vegas
4.5★ (900+)·2.4 mi

Pasta Mia West
Italian
4.5★ (900+)·2.4 mi
More in Las Vegasbrowse the whole city →